1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. PUNE AMI Express - 11405

PUNE AMI Express - 11405

Train Description

PUNE AMI Express runs between Pune Junction and Amravati Railway Station . Regarding PUNE AMI Express timings, this train departs at 22:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 15:00 . Total duration of the train from Pune Junction to Amravati Railway Station is 17h 0m. PUNE AMI Express runs from Pune Junction on 2 days a week ( Sun, Fri ). There are 19 stoppages between Pune Junction and Amravati Railway Station . . It covers the distance of 821 km in  17h 0m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Pune Junction (PUNE) Starts 22:00:00 0
2 Uruli Railway Station (URI) 22:26:00 22:27:00 01 Min
3 Daund Junction (DD) 23:05:00 23:10:00 05 Min
4 Jeur Railway Station (JEUR) 00:29:00 00:30:00 01 Min
5 Kurduvadi Railway Station (KWV) 01:00:00 01:05:00 05 Min
6 Barshi Town Railway Station (BTW) 01:43:00 01:45:00 02 Min
7 Osmanabad Railway Station (UMD) 02:22:00 02:25:00 03 Min
8 Latur Railway Station (LUR) 04:00:00 04:05:00 05 Min
9 Latur Road Railway Station (LTRR) 05:00:00 05:10:00 10 Min
10 Parli Vaijnath Railway Station (PRLI) 06:45:00 06:55:00 10 Min
11 Parbhani Jn Railway Station (PBN) 08:13:00 08:15:00 02 Min
12 Purna Junction (PAU) 08:58:00 09:00:00 02 Min
13 Basmat Railway Station (BMF) 09:19:00 09:20:00 01 Min
14 Hingoli Deccan Railway Station (HNL) 10:14:00 10:15:00 01 Min
15 Washim Railway Station (WHM) 11:09:00 11:10:00 01 Min
16 Akola Railway Station (AK) 13:15:00 13:25:00 10 Min
17 Murtajapur Railway Station (MZR) 13:58:00 14:00:00 02 Min
18 Badnera Junction (BD) 14:27:00 14:30:00 03 Min
19 Amravati Railway Station (AMI) 15:00:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
LKO CDG Express - 12231
Train Name
JYG RNC Express - 18606
Train Name
MRJ-SUR EXP - 11310
Train Name
BDTS PIT Superfast Express - 22935
Train Name
Ananya SF Express - 12315
Train Name
Shri Shakti Express - 22461
Train Name
Gomti Express - 12419
Train Name
Suryanagari Express - 12480
Train Name
Mangalore Express - 12133
Train Name
Begampura Express - 12237
Train Name
KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST - 12407
Train Name
GCT BDTS Express - 19042