1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Pune - Amravati AC Express - 11213

Pune - Amravati AC Express - 11213

Train Description

Pune - Amravati AC Express - 11213 train runs between pune and amravati. it takes 12 hours to complete the destination. it departs  the pune at 15:15 and reach at its destination at 3:15.  there are total 8 stoppages in the journey. it completes the total distance of 725 km in 12 hours. 

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Pune Junction (PUNE) Starts 15:15:00 0
2 Daund Junction (DD) 16:20:00 16:35:00 15 Min
3 Ahmadnagar Railway Station (ANG) 17:52:00 17:55:00 3 Min
4 Kopargaon Railway Station (KPG) 19:32:00 19:35:00 3 Min
5 Manmad Junction (MMR) 20:30:00 20:35:00 5 Min
6 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 22:40:00 22:45:00 5 Min
7 Akola Junction (AK) 00:50:00 00:55:00 5 Min
8 Badnera Junction (BD) 02:30:00 02:35:00 5 Min
9 Amravati (Terminal) 03:15:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
About Intercity Express - 12482
Train Name
KOAA NLDM Express - 12325
Train Name
Poorabiya Express - 15280
Train Name
Ajmer Intercity - 19411
Train Name
Deccan Express - 11008
Train Name
Pratham S Sngrm - 11106
Train Name
PPTA YPR Express - 22351
Train Name
GHY LTT Express - 15648
Train Name
Begampura Express - 12238
Train Name
MYS SNSI Express - 16217
Train Name
DEE PTK Express - 14035
Train Name
Nanda Devi Express - 12205