1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. PUNE BSL Express - 11026

PUNE BSL Express - 11026

Train Description

PUNE BSL Express runs between Pune Junction and Bhusaval Junction . Regarding PUNE BSL Express timings, this train departs at 11:40 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 22:00 . Total duration of the train from Pune Junction to Bhusaval Junction is 0d 10h 20m. PUNE BSL Express runs from Pune Junction on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 20 stoppages between Pune Junction and Bhusaval Junction .  It covers the distance of 548 km in 0d 10h 20m. 

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Pune Junction (PUNE) Starts 11:40:00 0
2 Chinchvad Railway Station (CCH) 11:57:00 11:58:00 01 Min
3 Lonavala Railway Station (LNL) 12:38:00 12:40:00 02 Min
4 Karjat Railway Station (KJT) 13:23:00 13:25:00 02 Min
5 Chauk Railway Station (CHOK) 13:51:00 13:52:00 01 Min
6 Mohope Railway Station (MHPE) 14:01:00 14:02:00 01 Min
7 Chikhli Railway Station (CKHS) 14:09:00 14:10:00 01 Min
8 Panvel Railway Station (PNVL) 14:19:00 14:20:00 01 Min
9 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 15:12:00 15:15:00 03 Min
10 Igatpuri Railway Station (IGP) 16:55:00 17:00:00 05 Min
11 Devlali Railway Station (DVL) 17:38:00 17:40:00 02 Min
12 Nasik Road Railway Station (NK) 17:52:00 17:55:00 03 Min
13 Niphad Railway Station (NR) 18:14:00 18:15:00 01 Min
14 Lasalgaon Railway Station (LS) 18:29:00 18:30:00 01 Min
15 Manmad Junction (MMR) 18:53:00 18:56:00 03 Min
16 Chalisgaon Junction (CSN) 19:40:00 19:42:00 02 Min
17 Kajgaon Railway Station (KJ) 19:54:00 19:55:00 01 Min
18 Pachora Junction (PC) 20:20:00 20:22:00 02 Min
19 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 21:00:00 21:02:00 02 Min
20 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 22:00:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
LTT ERS Duronto - 12223
Train Name
HAPA Madgaon Express - 22908
Train Name
Cnb Express - 14109
Train Name
Chetak Express - 12981
Train Name
Mannai Express - 16179
Train Name
Ranchi NEW Delhi Rajdhani Express - 12439
Train Name
Kaifiyat Express - 12225
Train Name
TBM JSME Express - 13575
Train Name
Kriya Yoga Express - 18615
Train Name
Intercity Express - 12127
Train Name
DLI PTK Superfast Express - 22429
Train Name
KGM Garib Rath - 12209