1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. PUNE Danapur Express - 12149

PUNE Danapur Express - 12149

Train Description

PUNE Danapur Express runs between Pune Junction and Danapur Railway Station . Regarding PUNE Danapur Express timings, this train departs at 20:55 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 03:45 . Total duration of the train from Pune Junction to Danapur Railway Station is 30 Hr 50 Min. PUNE Danapur Express runs from Pune Junction on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 20 stoppages between Pune Junction and Danapur Railway Station . 

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Pune Junction (PUNE) Starts 20:55:00 0
2 Daund Junction (DD) 22:05:00 22:20:00 15 Min
3 Ahmadnagar Railway Station (ANG) 23:37:00 23:40:00 03 Min
4 Belapur Railway Station (BAP) 00:43:00 00:45:00 02 Min
5 Kopargaon Railway Station (KPG) 01:27:00 01:30:00 03 Min
6 Manmad Junction (MMR) 02:30:00 02:35:00 05 Min
7 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 04:45:00 04:50:00 05 Min
8 Burhanpur Railway Station (BAU) 05:29:00 05:31:00 02 Min
9 Khandwa Junction (KNW) 07:12:00 07:15:00 03 Min
10 Itarsi Junction (ET) 09:40:00 09:50:00 10 Min
11 Jabalpur Junction (JBP) 13:20:00 13:30:00 10 Min
12 Katni Junction (KTE) 15:05:00 15:10:00 05 Min
13 Maihar Railway Station (MYR) 15:56:00 15:58:00 02 Min
14 Satna Railway Station (STA) 16:30:00 16:40:00 10 Min
15 Prayagrajcheoki Railway Station (PCOI) 20:40:00 20:45:00 05 Min
16 Mirzapur Railway Station (MZP) 21:59:00 22:01:00 02 Min
17 Dd Upadhyaya Jn Railway Station (DDU) 00:27:00 00:37:00 10 Min
18 Buxar Railway Station (BXR) 01:45:00 01:47:00 02 Min
19 Ara Railway Station (ARA) 02:31:00 02:33:00 02 Min
20 Danapur Railway Station (DNR) 03:45:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Mandor Express - 12462
Train Name
Howrah Jaisalmer SF Express - 12371
Train Name
LTT Chennai Express - 11073
Train Name
Godavari Express - 12727
Train Name
Jalianwala B Express - 12380
Train Name
Pune Habibganj Humsafar Express (22171)
Train Name
Kolkata Rajdhani - 12305
Train Name
SNSI KLK Superfast Express - 22455
Train Name
GKP ASR Superfast Express - 22423
Train Name
DDR Bikaner Express - 12490
Train Name
VSKP LTT Express - 18519
Train Name
CI LJN Express - 15114