1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. PUNE GKP Express - 11037

PUNE GKP Express - 11037

Train Description

PUNE GKP Express runs between Pune Junction and Gorakhpur Railway Station . Regarding PUNE GKP Express timings, this train departs at 16:15 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 01:05 . Total duration of the train from Pune Junction to Gorakhpur Railway Station is 1d 8h 50m. PUNE GKP Express runs from Pune Junction on 1 day a week ( Thu ). There are 17 stoppages between Pune Junction and Gorakhpur Railway Station . It covers the distance of 1771 km in 1d 8h 50m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Pune Junction (PUNE) Starts 16:15:00 0
2 Daund Junction (DD) 17:30:00 17:45:00 15 Min
3 Kopargaon Railway Station (KPG) 20:44:00 20:45:00 01 Min
4 Manmad Junction (MMR) 21:50:00 21:55:00 05 Min
5 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 23:43:00 23:45:00 02 Min
6 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 00:20:00 00:25:00 05 Min
7 Khandwa Junction (KNW) 02:30:00 02:35:00 05 Min
8 Itarsi Junction (ET) 04:55:00 05:05:00 10 Min
9 Jabalpur Junction (JBP) 08:30:00 08:40:00 10 Min
10 Katni Junction (KTE) 10:15:00 10:20:00 05 Min
11 Satna Railway Station (STA) 11:45:00 11:55:00 10 Min
12 Manikpur Junction (MKP) 13:50:00 13:55:00 05 Min
13 Prayagraj Jn. Railway Station (PRYJ) 16:00:00 16:20:00 20 Min
14 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 19:45:00 20:00:00 15 Min
15 Mau Junction (MAU) 21:55:00 22:00:00 05 Min
16 Deoria Sadar Railway Station (DEOS) 23:38:00 23:40:00 02 Min
17 Gorakhpur Railway Station (GKP) 01:05:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Ranikhet Express - 15014
Train Name
RNC Janshatabdi - 12365
Train Name
GAYA MS Express - 12389
Train Name
Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Express - 12277
Train Name
KOAA DBG Express - 15233
Train Name
Ranikhet Express - 15013
Train Name
REWA DADN Express - 11703
Train Name
Goldentemple ML - 12903
Train Name
Mumbai LTT - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express - 12219
Train Name
Chambal Express - 12175
Train Name
Venad Express - 16301
Train Name
Vaigai Express - 12635