1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. PUNE Gwalior Express - 11101

PUNE Gwalior Express - 11101

Train Description

PUNE Gwalior Express runs between Pune Junction and Gwalior Railway Station . Regarding PUNE Gwalior Express timings, this train departs at 00:25 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 03:10 . Total duration of the train from Pune Junction to Gwalior Railway Station is 1d 2h 45m. PUNE Gwalior Express runs from Pune Junction on 1 day a week ( Mon ). There are 23 stoppages between Pune Junction and Gwalior Railway Station .  It covers the distance of 1372 km in 1d 2h 45m. 

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Pune Junction (PUNE) Starts 00:25:00 0
2 Chinchvad Railway Station (CCH) 00:44:00 00:45:00 01 Min
3 Lonavala Railway Station (LNL) 01:28:00 01:30:00 02 Min
4 Panvel Railway Station (PNVL) 02:50:00 02:55:00 05 Min
5 Vasai Road Railway Station (BSR) 04:20:00 04:30:00 10 Min
6 Boisar Railway Station (BOR) 05:28:00 05:30:00 02 Min
7 Vapi Railway Station (VAPI) 06:18:00 06:20:00 02 Min
8 Valsad Railway Station (BL) 06:50:00 06:52:00 02 Min
9 Surat Railway Station (ST) 08:10:00 08:15:00 05 Min
10 Bharuch Junction (BH) 09:00:00 09:02:00 02 Min
11 Vadodara Railway Station (BRC) 10:02:00 10:12:00 10 Min
12 Godhra Junction (GDA) 11:26:00 11:28:00 02 Min
13 Dahod Railway Station (DHD) 12:28:00 12:30:00 02 Min
14 Ratlam Junction (RTM) 14:20:00 14:30:00 10 Min
15 Nagda Junction (NAD) 15:11:00 15:13:00 02 Min
16 Ujjain Railway Station (UJN) 16:15:00 16:35:00 20 Min
17 Maksi Railway Station (MKC) 17:40:00 17:42:00 02 Min
18 Shajapur Railway Station (SFY) 18:06:00 18:08:00 02 Min
19 Biyavra Rajgarh Railway Station (BRRG) 19:28:00 19:30:00 02 Min
20 Ruthiyai Railway Station (RTA) 20:45:00 20:47:00 02 Min
21 Guna Railway Station (GUNA) 21:20:00 21:30:00 10 Min
22 Shivpuri Railway Station (SVPI) 23:25:00 23:30:00 05 Min
23 Gwalior Railway Station (GWL) 03:10:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Dhauli Express - 12821
Train Name
KRMI PNVL Special - 01016
Train Name
GOA Smprk K Express - 12450
Train Name
Goldentemple ML - 12903
Train Name
Nagpur REWA Superfast Express - 11207
Train Name
BKN DEE S F Express - 12458
Train Name
Jhansi Gwalior Etawah Link Express - 11801
Train Name
GKP LTT Superfast Express - 12541
Train Name
Tapaswini Express - 18452
Train Name
Upasana Express - 12327
Train Name
Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express - 12245
Train Name
Bangalore Mail - 12657