1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Pune Habibganj Humsafar Express (22171)

Pune Habibganj Humsafar Express (22171)

Train Description

Pune Habibganj Humsafar Express (22171) runs from Pune to Bhopal. It departs from Pune Jn station (PUNE) at 15:15 from platform 2 and arrives at Habibganj station (HBJ) at 04:45 on platform 2. Pune Habibganj Humsafar Express takes 13 hrs 30 mints to cover the distance of 890 km between Pune and Bhopal. It is a superfast train. The average speed of this train is 65 kmph. It has classes Third AC (3A). This train runs on Sunday. The final chart for Pune Habibganj Humsafar Express is prepared at Pune usually 3-4 hours before train departure time.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Pune Junction (PUNE) Starts 15:15:00 0
2 Daund Junction (DD) 16:20:00 16:35:00 15 Min
3 Ahmadnagar Railway Station (ANG) 17:50:00 17:52:00 02 Min
4 Kopargaon Railway Station (KPG) 19:33:00 19:35:00 02 Min
5 Manmad Junction (MMR) 20:30:00 20:35:00 05 Min
6 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 22:40:00 22:45:00 05 Min
7 arsi Junction (ET) 02:50:00 02:55:00 05 Min
8 Hoshangabad Railway Station (HBD) 03:12:00 03:14:00 02 Min
9 Hoshangabad Railway Station (HBD) 03:12:00 03:14:00 02 Min
10 Bhopal Habibganj Railway Station (HBJ) 04:45:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Chandigarh Express - 19307
Train Name
Champrn Satygrh - 14010
Train Name
Ratnachalam Express - 12717
Train Name
SUR KOP Express - 11051
Train Name
Gujarat Express - 22953
Train Name
GD Sushasan Express - 11111
Train Name
Mangalore Express - 12133
Train Name
Jaipur SUP Superfast - 12979
Train Name
Indrayani SF Express - 22106
Train Name
VANCHINAD EXP - 16303
Train Name
VSKP LTT Express - 18519
Train Name
KOTA PNBE Express - 13240