1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. PUNE LJN Express - 11407

PUNE LJN Express - 11407

Train Description

PUNE LJN Express runs between Pune Junction and Lucknow Junction . Regarding PUNE LJN Express timings, this train departs at 22:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 02:30 . Total duration of the train from Pune Junction to Lucknow Junction is 28 Hr 30 Min.PUNE LJN Express runs from Pune Junction on 1 day a week ( Tue ). There are 17 stoppages between Pune Junction and Lucknow Junction . It covers the distance of 1486 km in 28 Hr 30 Min.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Pune Junction (PUNE) Starts 22:00:00 0
2 Daund Junction (DD) 23:10:00 23:25:00 15 Min
3 Ahmadnagar Railway Station (ANG) 00:40:00 00:43:00 03 Min
4 Kopargaon Railway Station (KPG) 02:28:00 02:30:00 02 Min
5 Manmad Junction (MMR) 03:35:00 03:40:00 05 Min
6 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 05:48:00 05:50:00 02 Min
7 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 06:40:00 06:45:00 05 Min
8 Khandwa Junction (KNW) 09:42:00 09:45:00 03 Min
9 Itarsi Junction (ET) 12:05:00 12:10:00 05 Min
10 Hoshangabad Railway Station (HBD) 12:28:00 12:30:00 02 Min
11 Bhopal Habibganj Railway Station (HBJ) 13:43:00 13:45:00 02 Min
12 Bhopal Railway Station (BPL) 14:10:00 14:20:00 10 Min
13 Bina Junction (BINA) 16:30:00 16:35:00 05 Min
14 Jhansi Railway Station (JHS) 19:10:00 19:20:00 10 Min
15 Orai Railway Station (ORAI) 21:16:00 21:17:00 01 Min
16 Kanpur Central Railway Station (CNB) 01:00:00 01:10:00 10 Min
17 Lucknow Junction (LJN) 02:30:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Swaraj Express - 12471
Train Name
Gour Express - 13153
Train Name
MFP DDN Express - 15001
Train Name
BUI ANVT Superfast Express - 22427
Train Name
APDJ SHTT RR Express - 15417
Train Name
BPL Intercity - 12198
Train Name
Ajmer Express - 12989
Train Name
Gitanjali Express - 12860
Train Name
Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express - 12245
Train Name
Mahabodhi Express - 12397
Train Name
Cocanada Express - 12776
Train Name
Ajanta Express - 17063