1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. PUNE Nagpur Expressv - 12135

PUNE Nagpur Expressv - 12135

Train Description

PUNE Nagpur Express runs between Pune Junction and Nagpur Junction . Regarding PUNE Nagpur Express timings, this train departs at 17:40 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 09:25 . Total duration of the train from Pune Junction to Nagpur Junction is 15h 45m. PUNE Nagpur Express runs from Pune Junction on 3 days a week ( Sun, Tue, Thu ). There are 18 stoppages between Pune Junction and Nagpur Junction .  It covers the distance of 889 km in 15h 45m

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Pune Junction (PUNE) Starts 17:40:00 0
2 Daund Junction (DD) 18:55:00 19:10:00 15 Min
3 Ahmadnagar Railway Station (ANG) 20:52:00 20:55:00 03 Min
4 Belapur Railway Station (BAP) 21:53:00 21:55:00 02 Min
5 Kopargaon Railway Station (KPG) 22:43:00 22:45:00 02 Min
6 Manmad Junction (MMR) 23:50:00 23:55:00 05 Min
7 Chalisgaon Junction (CSN) 00:43:00 00:45:00 02 Min
8 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 01:48:00 01:50:00 02 Min
9 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 02:25:00 02:30:00 05 Min
10 Malkapur Railway Station (MKU) 03:18:00 03:20:00 02 Min
11 Shegaon Railway Station (SEG) 04:03:00 04:05:00 02 Min
12 Akola Railway Station (AK) 04:30:00 04:35:00 05 Min
13 Badnera Junction (BD) 06:20:00 06:25:00 05 Min
14 Dhamangaon Railway Station (DMN) 07:10:00 07:12:00 02 Min
15 Pulgaon Junction (PLO) 07:27:00 07:29:00 02 Min
16 Wardha Junction (WR) 08:04:00 08:07:00 03 Min
17 Ajni Railway Station (AJNI) 09:08:00 09:10:00 02 Min
18 Nagpur Junction (NGP) 09:25:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Archna Express - 12355
Train Name
Mhow Knw Passenger - 52963
Train Name
Silchar Alipurduar I C Cachar Express - 15691
Train Name
AMI JBP SUP EXP - 12159
Train Name
Begampura Express - 12238
Train Name
AII JAT Express - 12413
Train Name
Punjab Mail - 12137
Train Name
KRMI PNVL Special - 01016
Train Name
ANVT BGP Special - 04002
Train Name
JDB DURG Express - 18212
Train Name
Bhagirathi Express - 13103
Train Name
PURI KYQ Express - 15639