1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Punjab Mail - 12137

Punjab Mail - 12137

Train Description

Punjab Mail runs between C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station and Firozpur Cantt. Railway Station . Regarding Punjab Mail timings, this train departs at 19:35 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 05:50 . Total duration of the train from C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station to Firozpur Cantt. Railway Station is 34h 15m. Punjab Mail runs from C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 56 stoppages between C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station and Firozpur Cantt. Railway Station .  It covers the distance of 1936 km in 34h 15m. 

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station (CSMT) Starts 19:35:00 0
2 Mumbai Dadar Central Railway Station (DR) 19:47:00 19:50:00 03 Min
3 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 20:38:00 20:40:00 02 Min
4 Kasara Railway Station (KSRA) 21:43:00 21:45:00 02 Min
5 Igatpuri Railway Station (IGP) 22:20:00 22:25:00 05 Min
6 Devlali Railway Station (DVL) 22:58:00 23:00:00 02 Min
7 Nasik Road Railway Station (NK) 23:10:00 23:15:00 05 Min
8 Manmad Junction (MMR) 00:12:00 00:15:00 03 Min
9 Chalisgaon Junction (CSN) 01:03:00 01:05:00 02 Min
10 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 02:08:00 02:10:00 02 Min
11 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 02:45:00 02:50:00 05 Min
12 Burhanpur Railway Station (BAU) 03:28:00 03:30:00 02 Min
13 Khandwa Junction (KNW) 04:57:00 05:00:00 03 Min
14 Khirkiya Railway Station (KKN) 05:50:00 05:51:00 01 Min
15 Harda Railway Station (HD) 06:14:00 06:16:00 02 Min
16 Banapura Railway Station (BPF) 06:47:00 06:48:00 01 Min
17 Itarsi Junction (ET) 07:35:00 07:45:00 10 Min
18 Hoshangabad Railway Station (HBD) 08:01:00 08:03:00 02 Min
19 Bhopal Habibganj Railway Station (HBJ) 09:13:00 09:15:00 02 Min
20 Bhopal Railway Station (BPL) 09:35:00 09:40:00 05 Min
21 Vidisha Railway Station (BHS) 10:19:00 10:21:00 02 Min
22 Ganj Basoda Railway Station (BAQ) 10:42:00 10:50:00 08 Min
23 Bina Junction (BINA) 12:00:00 12:05:00 05 Min
24 Lalitpur Railway Station (LAR) 12:48:00 12:50:00 02 Min
25 Babina Railway Station (BAB) 13:33:00 13:35:00 02 Min
26 Jhansi Railway Station (JHS) 14:20:00 14:30:00 10 Min
27 Datia Railway Station (DAA) 14:50:00 14:52:00 02 Min
28 Dabra Railway Station (DBA) 15:14:00 15:16:00 02 Min
29 Gwalior Railway Station (GWL) 15:55:00 16:00:00 05 Min
30 Morena Railway Station (MRA) 16:25:00 16:27:00 02 Min
31 Dhaulpur Railway Station (DHO) 17:08:00 17:10:00 02 Min
32 Agra Cantt. Railway Station (AGC) 17:53:00 17:58:00 05 Min
33 Raja Ki Mandi Railway Station (RKM) 18:06:00 18:08:00 02 Min
34 Mathura Railway Station (MTJ) 18:46:00 18:48:00 02 Min
35 Kosi Kalan Railway Station (KSV) 19:16:00 19:18:00 02 Min
36 Faridabad Railway Station (FDB) 20:33:00 20:35:00 02 Min
37 Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station (NZM) 20:56:00 20:58:00 02 Min
38 New Delhi Railway Station (NDLS) 21:25:00 21:40:00 15 Min
39 Delhi Kishanganj Railway Station (DKZ) 21:53:00 21:55:00 02 Min
40 Shakurbasti Railway Station (SSB) 22:09:00 22:11:00 02 Min
41 Bahadurgarh Railway Station (BGZ) 22:28:00 22:30:00 02 Min
42 Rohtak Junction (ROK) 23:04:00 23:06:00 02 Min
43 Jind Junction (JIND) 23:47:00 23:49:00 02 Min
44 Narwana Junction (NRW) 00:12:00 00:14:00 02 Min
45 Tohana Railway Station (TUN) 00:32:00 00:34:00 02 Min
46 Jakhal Junction (JHL) 00:50:00 00:52:00 02 Min
47 Bareta Railway Station (BRZ) 01:02:00 01:04:00 02 Min
48 Budhlada Railway Station (BLZ) 01:17:00 01:19:00 02 Min
49 Mansa Railway Station (MSZ) 01:33:00 01:35:00 02 Min
50 Maur Railway Station (MAUR) 01:50:00 01:52:00 02 Min
51 Bhatinda Junction (BTI) 03:00:00 03:25:00 25 Min
52 Goneana Railway Station (GNA) 03:37:00 03:39:00 02 Min
53 Gangsar Jaitu Railway Station (GJUT) 03:53:00 03:55:00 02 Min
54 Kot Kapura Railway Station (KKP) 04:18:00 04:20:00 02 Min
55 Faridkot Railway Station (FDK) 04:49:00 04:51:00 02 Min
56 Firozpur Cantt. Railway Station (FZR) 05:50:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Mahakoshal Express - 12190
Train Name
HW JBP Special - 01702
Train Name
Mumbai Central - Indore AC Duronto Express - 12227
Train Name
Janmabhoomi Express - 12805
Train Name
Rewanchal Express - 12185
Train Name
Mumbai Central - Jaipur AC Duronto Express - 12239
Train Name
Udz Jp Express - 12991
Train Name
Intercity Express - 15714
Train Name
BPL PBH Superfast Express - 12183
Train Name
JHS LJN Intercity Express - 11109
Train Name
SAPT Kranti Express - 12558
Train Name
Poorna Express - 11097