1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Rajdhani Express - 12431

Rajdhani Express - 12431

Train Description

Rajdhani Express runs between Trivandrum Central Railway Station and Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station . Regarding Rajdhani Express timings, this train departs at 19:15 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 12:40 . Total duration of the train from Trivandrum Central Railway Station to Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station is 41 Hr 25 Min. Rajdhani Express runs from Trivandrum Central Railway Station on 3 days a week ( Fri, Tue, Thu ). There are 20 stoppages between Trivandrum Central Railway Station and Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station . It covers the distance of 3149 km in 41 Hr 25 Min. 

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Trivandrum Central Railway Station (TVC) Starts 19:15:00 0
2 Kollam Railway Station (QLN) 20:05:00 20:07:00 02 Min
3 Alappuzha Railway Station (ALLP) 21:28:00 21:30:00 02 Min
4 Ernakulam Junction (South) 22:35:00 22:40:00 5 Min
5 Thrissur City Railway Station (TCR) 23:53:00 23:55:00 02 Min
6 Shoranur Junction (SRR) 00:45:00 00:50:00 05 Min
7 Kozhikode Main Railway Station (CLT) 02:02:00 02:05:00 03 Min
8 Kannur Main Railway Station (CAN) 03:17:00 03:20:00 03 Min
9 Kasargod Railway Station (KGQ) 04:24:00 04:25:00 01 Min
10 Mangalore Railway Station (MAJN) 05:15:00 05:25:00 10 Min
11 Udupi Railway Station (UD) 06:41:00 06:42:00 01 Min
12 Karwar Railway Station (KAWR) 09:01:00 09:02:00 01 Min
13 Madgaon Junction (MAO) 10:00:00 10:10:00 10 Min
14 Sawantwadi Road Railway Station (SWV) 11:11:00 11:12:00 01 Min
15 Ratnagiri Railway Station (RN) 13:25:00 13:30:00 05 Min
16 Panvel Railway Station (PNVL) 18:05:00 18:10:00 05 Min
17 Vasai Road Railway Station (BSR) 19:35:00 19:40:00 05 Min
18 Vadodara Railway Station (BRC) 00:06:00 00:26:00 20 Min
19 Kota Junction (KOTA) 06:45:00 06:55:00 10 Min
20 Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station (NZM) 12:40:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
ANVT SVDK Ac Special - 04401
Train Name
Farakka Express - 13413
Train Name
Rampurhat Express - 12348
Train Name
JYG-LTT JANSADHARAN EXP - 15547
Train Name
Ind DDN Express - 14317
Train Name
Madan MChitrakut Express - 15206
Train Name
GCT BDTS Express - 19042
Train Name
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express - 12817
Train Name
Gangakaveri Express - 12670
Train Name
Pune - Amravati AC Express - 11213
Train Name
Jaipur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Double Decker Express - 12985
Train Name
Coromandel Express - 12842