1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Rajya RANI Express - 22162

Rajya RANI Express - 22162

Train Description

Rajya RANI Express runs between Damoh Railway Station and Bhopal Railway Station. Regarding Rajya RANI Express timings, this train departs at 05:05 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 10:05. The total duration of the train from Damoh Railway Station to Bhopal Railway Station is 0d 5h 0m. Rajya RANI Express runs from Damoh Railway Station on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 11 stoppages between Damoh Railway Station and Bhopal Railway Station. Rajya RANI Express route covers Damoh Railway Station, Patharia Railway Station, Ganeshganj Railway Station, Makronia Railway Station, Saugor Railway Station, Khurai Railway Station, Bina Junction, Mandi Bamora Railway Station, Ganj Basoda Railway Station, Vidisha Railway Station, Bhopal Railway Station. Finally, it arrives at Bhopal Railway Station. It covers a distance of 291 km in 0d 5h 0m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Damoh Railway Station (DMO) Starts 05:05:00 0
2 Patharia Railway Station (PHA) 05:23:00 05:25:00 02 Min
3 Ganeshganj Railway Station (GAJ) 05:38:00 05:40:00 02 Min
4 Makronia Railway Station (MKRN) 06:06:00 06:08:00 02 Min
5 Saugor Railway Station (SGO) 06:15:00 06:20:00 05 Min
6 Khurai Railway Station (KYE) 07:02:00 07:04:00 02 Min
7 Bina Junction (BINA) 07:35:00 07:40:00 05 Min
8 Mandi Bamora Railway Station (MABA) 07:58:00 08:00:00 02 Min
9 Ganj Basoda Railway Station (BAQ) 08:20:00 08:22:00 02 Min
10 Vidisha Railway Station (BHS) 08:50:00 08:52:00 02 Min
11 Bhopal Railway Station (BPL) 10:05:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
CNB JAT Express - 12469
Train Name
Bandra T Express - 22952
Train Name
Njp Ndls Express - 12523
Train Name
Humsafar Express - 22833
Train Name
Chandigarh - Amritsar Intercity Express - 12411
Train Name
Budhpurnima Express - 15110
Train Name
HWH Duronto Express - 12274
Train Name
Ahimsa Express - 11095
Train Name
Gujarat Mail - 12901
Train Name
Rampurhat Express - 12348
Train Name
C G Smprk Krnti - 12823
Train Name
INDB JBP Express - 11471