1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Rampurhat Express - 12348

Rampurhat Express - 12348

Train Description

Rampurhat Express runs between Rampur Hat Railway Station and Kolkata Howrah Junction . Regarding Rampurhat Express timings, this train departs at 16:35 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 20:15 . Total duration of the train from Rampur Hat Railway Station to Kolkata Howrah Junction is 0d 3h 40m. Rampurhat Express runs from Rampur Hat Railway Station on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 9 stoppages between Rampur Hat Railway Station and Kolkata Howrah Junction . It covers the distance of 207 km in 0d 3h 40m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Rampur Hat Railway Station (RPH) Starts 16:35:00 0
2 Sainthia Railway Station (SNT) 17:00:00 17:01:00 01 Min
3 Ahmadpur Junction (AMP) 17:12:00 17:13:00 01 Min
4 Prantik Railway Station (PNE) 17:28:00 17:29:00 01 Min
5 Bolpur Shantiniketan Railway Station (BHP) 17:35:00 17:37:00 02 Min
6 Guskara Railway Station (GKH) 17:55:00 17:56:00 01 Min
7 Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 18:29:00 18:31:00 02 Min
8 Kamarkundu Railway Station (KQU) 19:23:00 19:24:00 01 Min
9 Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) 20:15:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
ANVT SVDK Ac Special - 04401
Train Name
AMRITSAR - SAHARSA Jansadharan Weekly Express - 15532
Train Name
SUR Hubli Express - 11423
Train Name
BL PURI S F Express - 22909
Train Name
Raxaul Patliputra InterCity Express 15202
Train Name
LKU ASR Express - 14615
Train Name
LTT HW Ac Superfast - 12171
Train Name
CNB JAT Express - 12469
Train Name
Lucknow Mail - 12229
Train Name
Mandovi Express - 10103
Train Name
Dadar BHUJ Express - 12959
Train Name
Jaipur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Double Decker Express - 12985