1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Ranikhet Express - 15013

Ranikhet Express - 15013

Train Description

Ranikhet Express runs between Jaisalmer Railway Station and Ramnagar Railway Station . Regarding Ranikhet Express timings, this train departs at 00:55 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 04:50 . Total duration of the train from Jaisalmer Railway Station to Ramnagar Railway Station is 28h 10m. Ranikhet Express runs from Jaisalmer Railway Station on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 45 stoppages between Jaisalmer Railway Station and Ramnagar Railway Station .  It covers the distance of 1217 km in 28h 10m. 

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Jaisalmer Railway Station (JSM) Starts 00:55:00 0
2 Shri Bhadriya Lathi Railway Station (SBLT) 01:50:00 01:52:00 02 Min
3 Ashapura Gomat Railway Station (AQG) 02:25:00 02:27:00 02 Min
4 Ramdevra Railway Station (RDRA) 02:47:00 02:50:00 03 Min
5 Phalodi Junction (PLCJ) 03:44:00 03:49:00 05 Min
6 Marwar Lohwat Railway Station (MWT) 04:11:00 04:12:00 01 Min
7 Osiyan Railway Station (OSN) 04:44:00 04:47:00 03 Min
8 Tivari Railway Station (TIW) 05:09:00 05:11:00 02 Min
9 Mandor Railway Station (MDB) 05:40:00 05:42:00 02 Min
10 Raika Bagh Railway Station (RKB) 06:13:00 06:15:00 02 Min
11 Jodhpur Railway Station (JU) 06:25:00 06:45:00 20 Min
12 Bhagat Ki Kothi Railway Station (BGKT) 06:53:00 06:54:00 01 Min
13 Pali Marwar Railway Station (PMY) 07:55:00 08:00:00 05 Min
14 Marwar Junction (MJ) 09:05:00 09:30:00 25 Min
15 Beawar Railway Station (BER) 10:38:00 10:40:00 02 Min
16 Ajmer Railway Station (AII) 12:00:00 12:10:00 10 Min
17 Kishangarh Railway Station (KSG) 12:36:00 12:38:00 02 Min
18 Jaipur Railway Station (JP) 14:20:00 14:35:00 15 Min
19 Jaipur Gandhinagar Railway Station (GADJ) 14:43:00 14:45:00 02 Min
20 Dausa Railway Station (DO) 15:23:00 15:25:00 02 Min
21 Bandikui Junction (BKI) 15:48:00 15:50:00 02 Min
22 Rajgarh Railway Station (RHG) 16:18:00 16:20:00 02 Min
23 Alwar Railway Station (AWR) 16:53:00 16:56:00 03 Min
24 Khairthal Railway Station (KRH) 17:16:00 17:18:00 02 Min
25 Bawal Railway Station (BWL) 17:56:00 17:58:00 02 Min
26 Rewari Railway Station (RE) 18:50:00 18:53:00 03 Min
27 Pataudi Road Railway Station (PTRD) 19:11:00 19:13:00 02 Min
28 Gurgaon Railway Station (GGN) 19:34:00 19:36:00 02 Min
29 Delhi Cantt. Railway Station (DEC) 19:58:00 20:00:00 02 Min
30 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Railway Station (DEE) 20:19:00 20:21:00 02 Min
31 Old Delhi Railway Station (DLI) 21:10:00 22:05:00 55 Min
32 Sahibabad Railway Station (SBB) 22:33:00 22:35:00 02 Min
33 Ghaziabad Railway Station (GZB) 23:02:00 23:04:00 02 Min
34 Hapur Railway Station (HPU) 23:35:00 23:38:00 03 Min
35 Moradabad Railway Station (MB) 01:34:00 01:47:00 13 Min
36 Rampur Railway Station (RMU) 02:21:00 02:26:00 05 Min
37 Bilaspur Road Railway Station (BLQR) 02:51:00 02:53:00 02 Min
38 Rudrapur City Railway Station (RUPC) 03:01:00 03:09:00 08 Min
39 Haldi Road Railway Station (HLDD) 03:29:00 03:31:00 02 Min
40 Lal Kuan Railway Station (LKU) 03:50:00 03:55:00 05 Min
41 Haldwani Railway Station (HDW) 04:28:00 04:38:00 10 Min
42 Kathgodam Railway Station (KGM) 05:05:00 00:00:00 0 Min
43 Moradabad Railway Station (MB) 01:35:00 02:32:00 57 Min
44 Kashipur Railway Station (KPV) 04:02:00 04:18:00 16 Min
45 Ramnagar Railway Station (RMR) 04:50:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Nagaland Express -15670
Train Name
Gitanjali Express - 12860
Train Name
Himgiri Express - 12331
Train Name
Silchar Alipurduar I C Cachar Express - 15691
Train Name
Sampark Kranti - 12649
Train Name
Chandigarh - Amritsar SF Express - 12241
Train Name
Donyi Polo Express - 15618
Train Name
Sharavathi Express - 11035
Train Name
INDB RJPB Express - 19313
Train Name
Garib Nawaj Express - 15716
Train Name
UZHAVAN EXPRESS - 16865
Train Name
LTT COA Express - 17222