1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Ranikhet Express - 15014

Ranikhet Express - 15014

Train Description

Ranikhet Express runs between Kathgodam Railway Station and Jaisalmer Railway Station . Regarding Ranikhet Express timings, this train departs at 20:35 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 23:25 . Total duration of the train from Kathgodam Railway Station to Jaisalmer Railway Station is 26h 50m. Ranikhet Express runs from Kathgodam Railway Station on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 42 stoppages between Kathgodam Railway Station and Jaisalmer Railway Station .  It covers the distance of 1256 km in 26h 50m. 

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Kathgodam Railway Station (KGM) Starts 20:35:00 0
2 Haldwani Railway Station (HDW) 20:47:00 20:52:00 05 Min
3 Lal Kuan Railway Station (LKU) 21:25:00 21:35:00 10 Min
4 Haldi Road Railway Station (HLDD) 21:43:00 21:45:00 02 Min
5 Rudrapur City Railway Station (RUPC) 21:56:00 22:01:00 05 Min
6 Bilaspur Road Railway Station (BLQR) 22:21:00 22:23:00 02 Min
7 Rampur Railway Station (RMU) 23:07:00 23:10:00 03 Min
8 Moradabad Railway Station (MB) 23:45:00 00:35:00 50 Min
9 Hapur Railway Station (HPU) 02:01:00 02:03:00 02 Min
10 Ghaziabad Railway Station (GZB) 03:00:00 03:02:00 02 Min
11 Sahibabad Railway Station (SBB) 03:10:00 03:12:00 02 Min
12 Old Delhi Railway Station (DLI) 03:55:00 04:40:00 45 Min
13 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Railway Station (DEE) 04:55:00 04:57:00 02 Min
14 Delhi Cantt. Railway Station (DEC) 05:12:00 05:14:00 02 Min
15 Gurgaon Railway Station (GGN) 05:30:00 05:32:00 02 Min
16 Pataudi Road Railway Station (PTRD) 05:54:00 05:55:00 01 Min
17 Rewari Railway Station (RE) 06:40:00 06:45:00 05 Min
18 Bawal Railway Station (BWL) 07:01:00 07:02:00 01 Min
19 Khairthal Railway Station (KRH) 07:23:00 07:25:00 02 Min
20 Alwar Railway Station (AWR) 07:46:00 07:49:00 03 Min
21 Rajgarh Railway Station (RHG) 08:14:00 08:16:00 02 Min
22 Bandikui Junction (BKI) 08:43:00 08:45:00 02 Min
23 Dausa Railway Station (DO) 09:05:00 09:07:00 02 Min
24 Jaipur Gandhinagar Railway Station (GADJ) 09:52:00 09:55:00 03 Min
25 Jaipur Railway Station (JP) 10:15:00 10:30:00 15 Min
26 Kishangarh Railway Station (KSG) 12:32:00 12:34:00 02 Min
27 Ajmer Railway Station (AII) 13:25:00 13:35:00 10 Min
28 Beawar Railway Station (BER) 14:19:00 14:20:00 01 Min
29 Marwar Junction (MJ) 15:40:00 16:05:00 25 Min
30 Pali Marwar Railway Station (PMY) 16:32:00 16:37:00 05 Min
31 Bhagat Ki Kothi Railway Station (BGKT) 17:31:00 17:32:00 01 Min
32 Jodhpur Railway Station (JU) 17:45:00 18:00:00 15 Min
33 Raika Bagh Railway Station (RKB) 18:06:00 18:08:00 02 Min
34 Mandor Railway Station (MDB) 18:20:00 18:21:00 01 Min
35 Tivari Railway Station (TIW) 18:49:00 18:51:00 02 Min
36 Osiyan Railway Station (OSN) 19:09:00 19:11:00 02 Min
37 Marwar Lohwat Railway Station (MWT) 19:43:00 19:44:00 01 Min
38 Phalodi Junction (PLCJ) 20:10:00 20:15:00 05 Min
39 Ramdevra Railway Station (RDRA) 20:54:00 20:57:00 03 Min
40 Ashapura Gomat Railway Station (AQG) 21:07:00 21:09:00 02 Min
41 Shri Bhadriya Lathi Railway Station (SBLT) 21:40:00 21:42:00 02 Min
42 Jaisalmer Railway Station (JSM) 23:25:00 Ends 00 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Konark Express - 11019
Train Name
KGM Garib Rath - 12209
Train Name
Saptagiri Express -16058
Train Name
SCL GHY Express - 15612
Train Name
MAU ANVT Express - 15025
Train Name
Garib Nawaj Express - 15716
Train Name
Tebhaga Express - 13161
Train Name
Garbha Express - 12937
Train Name
KCVL Garib Rath - 12201
Train Name
BDTS PIT Superfast Express - 22935
Train Name
Habibganj Express - 12153
Train Name
KOAA DBG Express - 15233