1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Ranthambore Express - 12465

Ranthambore Express - 12465

Train Description

Ranthambore Express runs between Indore Junction Bg and Jodhpur Railway Station . Regarding Ranthambore Express timings, this train departs at 06:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 22:35 . Total duration of the train from Indore Junction Bg to Jodhpur Railway Station is 0d 16h 35m. Ranthambore Express runs from Indore Junction Bg on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 33 stoppages between Indore Junction Bg and Jodhpur Railway Station . RIt covers the distance of 911 km in 0d 16h 35m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Indore Junction Bg (INDB) Starts 06:00:00 0
2 Dewas Junction (DWX) 06:39:00 06:41:00 02 Min
3 Ujjain Railway Station (UJN) 07:35:00 07:40:00 05 Min
4 Nagda Junction (NAD) 09:00:00 09:25:00 25 Min
5 Mahidpur Road Railway Station (MEP) 09:39:00 09:40:00 01 Min
6 Vikramgarh Alot Railway Station (VMA) 09:56:00 09:57:00 01 Min
7 Chau Mahla Railway Station (CMU) 10:15:00 10:16:00 01 Min
8 Suwasra Railway Station (SVA) 10:29:00 10:30:00 01 Min
9 Shamgarh Railway Station (SGZ) 10:41:00 10:43:00 02 Min
10 Garot Railway Station (GOH) 10:52:00 10:53:00 01 Min
11 Bhawani Mandi Railway Station (BWM) 11:09:00 11:11:00 02 Min
12 Ramganj Mandi Railway Station (RMA) 11:31:00 11:33:00 02 Min
13 Dakaniya Talav Railway Station (DKNT) 12:16:00 12:18:00 02 Min
14 Kota Junction (KOTA) 12:30:00 12:40:00 10 Min
15 Lakheri Railway Station (LKE) 13:24:00 13:25:00 01 Min
16 Indargarh Railway Station (IDG) 13:36:00 13:37:00 01 Min
17 Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM) 14:25:00 14:35:00 10 Min
18 Chauth Ka Barwara Railway Station (CKB) 14:54:00 14:55:00 01 Min
19 Isarda Railway Station (ISA) 15:10:00 15:12:00 02 Min
20 Bansthali Niwai Railway Station (BNLW) 15:33:00 15:35:00 02 Min
21 Durgapura Railway Station (DPA) 16:14:00 16:16:00 02 Min
22 Jaipur Railway Station (JP) 16:45:00 17:00:00 15 Min
23 Phulera Junction (FL) 17:49:00 17:51:00 02 Min
24 Sambhar Lake Railway Station (SBR) 18:00:00 18:01:00 01 Min
25 Nawa City Railway Station (NAC) 18:24:00 18:25:00 01 Min
26 Kuchaman City Railway Station (KMNC) 18:39:00 18:41:00 02 Min
27 Makrana Junction (MKN) 18:54:00 18:56:00 02 Min
28 Degana Junction (DNA) 19:26:00 19:28:00 02 Min
29 Ren Railway Station (REN) 19:50:00 19:51:00 01 Min
30 Merta Road Junction (MTD) 20:14:00 20:19:00 05 Min
31 Gotan Railway Station (GOTN) 20:44:00 20:46:00 02 Min
32 Raika Bagh Railway Station (RKB) 22:00:00 22:02:00 02 Min
33 Jodhpur Railway Station (JU) 22:35:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
About Intercity Express - 12482
Train Name
TCN Chennai Express-16106
Train Name
Ashram Express - 12915
Train Name
JBP Garib Rath - 12188
Train Name
Mewar Express - 12963
Train Name
Swaraj Express - 12471
Train Name
Nagpur Humsafar - 11417
Train Name
KRMI PNVL Special - 01436
Train Name
Humsafar Express - 22833
Train Name
Ziyarat Express - 12395
Train Name
UDN-JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESS -15564
Train Name
ANVT Humsafar - 22437