1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Raxaul Patliputra InterCity Express 15202

Raxaul Patliputra InterCity Express 15202

Train Description

Raxaul Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) (15202) runs from Raxaul Jn (RXL) to Patliputra (Patliputra). It has classes. It is not a superfast train and covers a distance of 204 km in 6 hr 18 min. This train runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat. It has 38 halts. This train runs with an and does not have a pantry car. The final chart for 15202 is prepared usually 3-4 hours before train departure time or a day before if the train departs early morning. Raxaul Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) departs from Raxaul Jn at 05:00 am with an average delay of No Delay and arrives at 11:18 am with an average delay of 2 min0 min. The average delay of 15202 is calculated by averaging the actual delay of the last 7 days.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 RAXAUL JN (RXL) Starts 05:00:00 0
2 MASNADIH (MSDH) 05:07:00 05:08:00 1 Min
3 RAMGARHWA (RGH) 05:14:00 05:16:00 2 Min
4 DHARMINIYA (DRQ) 05:26:00 05:27:00 1 Min
5 Sagauli Jn (SGL) 05:40:00 06:05:00 25 Min
6 Bapudm Motihari (BMKI) 06:25:00 06:28:00 3 Min
7 Pipra(PPA) 06:42:00 06:44:00 2 Min
8 Chakia (CAA) 06:54:00 06:56:00 2 Min
9 Mehsi(MAI) 07:04:00 07:06:00 2 Min
10 Motipur (MTR) 07:17:00 07:19:00 2 Min
11 Motipur (MTR) 08:30:00 08:55:00 25 Min
12 Goraul (GRL) 09:20:00 09:22:00 2 Min
13 Bhagwanpur (BNR) 09:31:00 09:33:00 2 Min
14 HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 10:05:00 10:10:00 5 Min
15 Sonpur Jn SEE) 10:20:00 10:25:00 5 Min
16 Pahlejaghat Jn (PHLG) 10:54:00 10:56:00 2 Min
17 Patliputra Junction Railway Station (PPTA) 11:18:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Azad HIND Express - 12129
Train Name
Ganadevta Express - 13018
Train Name
Steel Express - 12813
Train Name
REWA ANVT Express - 12427
Train Name
Shabd Bhedi Superfast - 22324
Train Name
Gomti Express - 12419
Train Name
NDLS DBRT Rajdhani - 20506
Train Name
Kriya Yoga Express - 18615
Train Name
Shtt Apdj Rr Exp - 15418
Train Name
Deccan Express - 11008
Train Name
Hwh Hatia Express - 8615
Train Name
ALD JP Express - 12403