1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Raxaul Patliputra InterCity Express 15202

Raxaul Patliputra InterCity Express 15202

Train Description

Raxaul Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) (15202) runs from Raxaul Jn (RXL) to Patliputra (Patliputra). It has classes. It is not a superfast train and covers a distance of 204 km in 6 hr 18 min. This train runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat. It has 38 halts. This train runs with an and does not have a pantry car. The final chart for 15202 is prepared usually 3-4 hours before train departure time or a day before if the train departs early morning. Raxaul Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) departs from Raxaul Jn at 05:00 am with an average delay of No Delay and arrives at 11:18 am with an average delay of 2 min0 min. The average delay of 15202 is calculated by averaging the actual delay of the last 7 days.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 RAXAUL JN (RXL) Starts 05:00:00 0
2 MASNADIH (MSDH) 05:07:00 05:08:00 1 Min
3 RAMGARHWA (RGH) 05:14:00 05:16:00 2 Min
4 DHARMINIYA (DRQ) 05:26:00 05:27:00 1 Min
5 Sagauli Jn (SGL) 05:40:00 06:05:00 25 Min
6 Bapudm Motihari (BMKI) 06:25:00 06:28:00 3 Min
7 Pipra(PPA) 06:42:00 06:44:00 2 Min
8 Chakia (CAA) 06:54:00 06:56:00 2 Min
9 Mehsi(MAI) 07:04:00 07:06:00 2 Min
10 Motipur (MTR) 07:17:00 07:19:00 2 Min
11 Motipur (MTR) 08:30:00 08:55:00 25 Min
12 Goraul (GRL) 09:20:00 09:22:00 2 Min
13 Bhagwanpur (BNR) 09:31:00 09:33:00 2 Min
14 HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 10:05:00 10:10:00 5 Min
15 Sonpur Jn SEE) 10:20:00 10:25:00 5 Min
16 Pahlejaghat Jn (PHLG) 10:54:00 10:56:00 2 Min
17 Patliputra Junction Railway Station (PPTA) 11:18:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
SDAH RPH Intrcty - 12373
Train Name
Yesvantpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Duronto Express - 12213
Train Name
SLN LTT Superfast - 12144
Train Name
Samarsata Express - 12151
Train Name
Kaveri Express - 16022
Train Name
New Delhi - Jammu Tawi Rajdhani Express - 12425
Train Name
Intercity Express - 15714
Train Name
DDR Bikaner Express - 12490
Train Name
Udyan Express - 11302
Train Name
Kumbha Express - 12369
Train Name
JHS LJN Intercity Express - 11109
Train Name
Hirakhand Express - 18447