1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. RDP ANVT Link Express - 22487

RDP ANVT Link Express - 22487

Train Description

RDP ANVT Link Express runs between Radhikapur Railway Station and Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station . Regarding RDP ANVT Link Express timings, this train departs at 20:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 21:00 . Total duration of the train from Radhikapur Railway Station to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station is 25h 0m. RDP ANVT Link Express runs from Radhikapur Railway Station on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 20 stoppages between Radhikapur Railway Station and Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station . It covers the distance of 1362 km in 25h 0m. 

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Radhikapur Railway Station (RDP) Starts 20:00:00 0
2 Kaliyaganj Railway Station (KAJ) 20:13:00 20:15:00 02 Min
3 Raiganj Railway Station (RGJ) 20:32:00 20:37:00 05 Min
4 Barsoi Junction (BOE) 20:55:00 20:57:00 02 Min
5 Salmari Railway Station (SRI) 21:13:00 21:15:00 02 Min
6 Sonalli Railway Station (SI) 21:50:00 21:52:00 02 Min
7 Katihar Junction (KIR) 22:25:00 23:15:00 50 Min
8 Naugachia Railway Station (NNA) 00:03:00 00:04:00 01 Min
9 Khagaria Junction (KGG) 00:57:00 00:58:00 01 Min
10 Begu Sarai Railway Station (BGS) 01:30:00 01:32:00 02 Min
11 Patliputra Junction Railway Station (PPTA) 05:15:00 05:25:00 10 Min
12 Danapur Railway Station (DNR) 05:41:00 05:43:00 02 Min
13 Dildarnagar Junction (DLN) 07:42:00 07:44:00 02 Min
14 Dd Upadhyaya Jn Railway Station (DDU) 09:14:00 09:29:00 15 Min
15 Mirzapur Railway Station (MZP) 10:31:00 10:33:00 02 Min
16 Prayagraj Jn. Railway Station (PRYJ) 11:50:00 11:55:00 05 Min
17 Kanpur Central Railway Station (CNB) 14:15:00 14:25:00 10 Min
18 Tundla Junction (TDL) 17:07:00 17:10:00 03 Min
19 Ghaziabad Railway Station (GZB) 20:20:00 20:22:00 02 Min
20 Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station (ANVT) 21:00:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Visakhapatnam Lokmanya Tilak Express 22847
Train Name
Ind DDN Express - 14317
Train Name
Talguppa Express - 16206
Train Name
BSP PNBE Express - 22843
Train Name
Begampura Express - 12237
Train Name
Pinakini Express - 12711
Train Name
Konark Express - 11019
Train Name
Mahamana Express - 22418
Train Name
Himgiri Express - 12332
Train Name
KYQ BGKT Express - 15624
Train Name
Tamil Nadu Express - 12621
Train Name
Tapovan Express - 17617