1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. REWA ANVT Express - 12427

REWA ANVT Express - 12427

Train Description

REWA ANVT Express runs between Rewa Railway Station and Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station . Regarding REWA ANVT Express timings, this train departs at 16:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 06:40 . Total duration of the train from Rewa Railway Station to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station is  14h 40m. REWA ANVT Express runs from Rewa Railway Station on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 13 stoppages between Rewa Railway Station and Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station . . It covers the distance of 848 km in 14h 40m. 

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Rewa Railway Station (REWA) Starts 16:00:00 0
2 Satna Railway Station (STA) 16:55:00 17:05:00 10 Min
3 Jaitwar Railway Station (JTW) 17:18:00 17:20:00 02 Min
4 Manikpur Junction (MKP) 18:23:00 18:25:00 02 Min
5 Dabhaura Railway Station (DBR) 18:43:00 18:45:00 02 Min
6 Shankargarh Railway Station (SRJ) 19:10:00 19:12:00 02 Min
7 Prayagraj Jn. Railway Station (PRYJ) 20:30:00 20:35:00 05 Min
8 Sirathu Railway Station (SRO) 21:16:00 21:18:00 02 Min
9 Fatehpur Railway Station (FTP) 21:58:00 22:00:00 02 Min
10 Kanpur Central Railway Station (CNB) 23:20:00 23:30:00 10 Min
11 Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 03:48:00 03:50:00 02 Min
12 Ghaziabad Railway Station (GZB) 06:05:00 06:07:00 02 Min
13 Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station (ANVT) 06:40:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Intercity Express - 15714
Train Name
PUNE BSL Express - 11026
Train Name
Gujarat Mail - 12901
Train Name
Ratnachalam Express - 12717
Train Name
Chamundi Express - 16216
Train Name
Shtt Apdj Rr Exp - 15418
Train Name
Uttar S Kranti - 12445
Train Name
Coromandel Express - 12842
Train Name
SDAH BUI Express - 13105
Train Name
LTT PURI Express - 12145
Train Name
Punjab Mail - 12137
Train Name
Gangakaveri Express - 12670