1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. REWA DADN Express - 11703

REWA DADN Express - 11703

Train Description

REWA DADN Express runs between Rewa Railway Station and Dr Ambedkar Ngr Railway Station . Regarding REWA DADN Express timings, this train departs at 23:10 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 16:00 . Total duration of the train from Rewa Railway Station to Dr Ambedkar Ngr Railway Station is 1d 16h 50m. REWA DADN Express runs from Rewa Railway Station on 3 days a week ( Sun, Tue, Thu ). There are 21 stoppages between Rewa Railway Station and Dr Ambedkar Ngr Railway Station . It covers the distance of 833 km in 16h 50m. 

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Rewa Railway Station (REWA) Starts 23:10:00 0
2 Satna Railway Station (STA) 00:10:00 00:20:00 10 Min
3 Maihar Railway Station (MYR) 00:43:00 00:45:00 02 Min
4 Jukehi Railway Station (JKE) 01:18:00 01:20:00 02 Min
5 Katni Murwara Railway Station (KMZ) 02:00:00 02:10:00 10 Min
6 Bandakpur Railway Station (BNU) 03:23:00 03:24:00 01 Min
7 Damoh Railway Station (DMO) 03:38:00 03:40:00 02 Min
8 Patharia Railway Station (PHA) 03:58:00 04:00:00 02 Min
9 Saugor Railway Station (SGO) 04:45:00 04:50:00 05 Min
10 Khurai Railway Station (KYE) 05:33:00 05:35:00 02 Min
11 Bina Junction (BINA) 06:25:00 06:30:00 05 Min
12 Mandi Bamora Railway Station (MABA) 06:46:00 06:48:00 02 Min
13 Vidisha Railway Station (BHS) 07:45:00 07:47:00 02 Min
14 S Hirdaramnagar Railway Station (SHRN) 09:50:00 09:52:00 02 Min
15 Sehore Railway Station (SEH) 10:21:00 10:22:00 01 Min
16 Shujalpur Railway Station (SJP) 11:01:00 11:03:00 02 Min
17 Berchha Railway Station (BCH) 11:41:00 11:42:00 01 Min
18 Ujjain Railway Station (UJN) 12:45:00 13:05:00 20 Min
19 Dewas Junction (DWX) 13:52:00 13:54:00 02 Min
20 Indore Junction Bg (INDB) 15:20:00 15:30:00 10 Min
21 Dr Ambedkar Ngr Railway Station (DADN) 16:00:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Karnavati Express - 12933
Train Name
Gomti Express - 12419
Train Name
Goldentemple ML - 12903
Train Name
Lucknow - New Delhi AC Superfast Express - 12429
Train Name
Ananya Express - 12316
Train Name
KOTA PNBE Express - 13240
Train Name
BGP NDLS Express - 12349
Train Name
PUNE LJN Express - 11407
Train Name
Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Special - 04045
Train Name
PUNE BSL Express - 11026
Train Name
Pinakini Express - 12711
Train Name
KRMI PNVL Special - 01016