1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Rewanchal Express - 12186

Rewanchal Express - 12186

Train Description

Rewanchal Express runs between Rewa Railway Station and Bhopal Habibganj Railway Station . Regarding Rewanchal Express timings, this train departs at 20:05 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 06:05 . Total duration of the train from Rewa Railway Station to Bhopal Habibganj Railway Station is 10h 0m. Rewanchal Express runs from Rewa Railway Station on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 15 stoppages between Rewa Railway Station and Bhopal Habibganj Railway Station . . It covers the distance of 555 km in 10h 0m

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Rewa Railway Station (REWA) Starts 20:05:00 0
2 Satna Railway Station (STA) 20:45:00 20:50:00 05 Min
3 Unchhera Railway Station (UHR) 21:06:00 21:08:00 02 Min
4 Maihar Railway Station (MYR) 21:18:00 21:20:00 02 Min
5 Katni Murwara Railway Station (KMZ) 22:40:00 22:50:00 10 Min
6 Damoh Railway Station (DMO) 00:10:00 00:12:00 02 Min
7 Patharia Railway Station (PHA) 00:30:00 00:32:00 02 Min
8 Saugor Railway Station (SGO) 01:20:00 01:25:00 05 Min
9 Khurai Railway Station (KYE) 02:08:00 02:10:00 02 Min
10 Bina Junction (BINA) 03:20:00 03:30:00 10 Min
11 Mandi Bamora Railway Station (MABA) 03:47:00 03:48:00 01 Min
12 Ganj Basoda Railway Station (BAQ) 04:10:00 04:11:00 01 Min
13 Vidisha Railway Station (BHS) 04:39:00 04:41:00 02 Min
14 Bhopal Railway Station (BPL) 05:35:00 05:40:00 05 Min
15 Bhopal Habibganj Railway Station (HBJ) 06:05:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
PUNE Gwalior Express - 11101
Train Name
LKU ASR Express - 14615
Train Name
Tadoba Express - 11084
Train Name
ALD HW Express - 14115
Train Name
Karnavati Express - 12934
Train Name
Intercity Express - 12383
Train Name
Maitree Express Ir - 13109
Train Name
YELAGIRI EXPRES - 16090
Train Name
Magadh Express - 12402
Train Name
Mumbai Central - New Delhi Rajdhani Express - 12951
Train Name
GAYA SUVIDHA SPL - 82957
Train Name
AN SADHARAN EXP - 13257