1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. RNC Janshatabdi - 12365

RNC Janshatabdi - 12365

Train Description

RNC Janshatabdi runs between Patna Junction and Ranchi Railway Station . Regarding RNC Janshatabdi timings, this train departs at 06:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 13:55 . Total duration of the train from Patna Junction to Ranchi Railway Station is 0d 7h 55m. RNC Janshatabdi runs from Patna Junction on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 12 stoppages between Patna Junction and Ranchi Railway Station .  It covers the distance of 411 km in 0d 7h 55m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Patna Junction (PNBE) Starts 06:00:00 0
2 Taregna Railway Station (TEA) 06:26:00 06:28:00 02 Min
3 Jehanabad Railway Station (JHD) 06:43:00 06:45:00 02 Min
4 Gaya Junction (GAYA) 07:55:00 08:15:00 20 Min
5 Koderma Railway Station (KQR) 09:13:00 09:15:00 02 Min
6 Hazaribagh Road Railway Station (HZD) 09:48:00 09:50:00 02 Min
7 Parasnath Railway Station (PNME) 10:11:00 10:13:00 02 Min
8 Gomoh Junction (GMO) 10:30:00 10:35:00 05 Min
9 Chandrapura Railway Station (CRP) 10:53:00 10:55:00 02 Min
10 Bokaro Steel City Railway Station (BKSC) 11:35:00 11:40:00 05 Min
11 Muri Railway Station (MURI) 12:31:00 12:33:00 02 Min
12 Ranchi Railway Station (RNC) 13:55:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Gomti Express - 12419
Train Name
Shtt Apdj Rr Exp - 15418
Train Name
LTT NZM Ac Express - 22109
Train Name
DR SAINAGAR EXP - 12131
Train Name
Njp Ndls Express - 12523
Train Name
Rock Fort Malai Kottai Express - 16177
Train Name
Janshatabdi Express - 15126
Train Name
Suryanagari Express - 12480
Train Name
Rewanchal Express - 12186
Train Name
HAPA Madgaon Express - 22908
Train Name
JHS LJN Intercity Express - 11109
Train Name
Pinakini Express - 12711