1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Rock Fort Malai Kottai Express - 16177

Rock Fort Malai Kottai Express - 16177

Train Description

Rock Fort Malai Kottai Express runs between Chennai Egmore Railway Station and Tiruchirappalli Junction . Regarding Rock Fort Malai Kottai Express timings, this train departs at 22:30 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 05:00 . Total duration of the train from Chennai Egmore Railway Station to Tiruchirappalli Junction is 1d 6h 30m. Rock Fort Malai Kottai Express runs from Chennai Egmore Railway Station on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 15 stoppages between Chennai Egmore Railway Station and Tiruchirappalli Junction . It covers the distance of 336 km in 1d 6h 30m. 

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Chennai Egmore Railway Station (MS) Starts 22:30:00 0
2 Mambalam Railway Station (MBM) 22:41:00 22:42:00 01:00 Min
3 Tambaram Railway Station (TBM) 22:59:00 23:00:00 01:00 Min
4 Chengalpattu Railway Station (CGL) 23:28:00 23:30:00 02:00 Min
5 Melmaruvattur Railway Station (MLMR) 23:57:00 23:58:00 01:00 Min
6 Tindivanam Railway Station (TMV) 00:19:00 00:20:00 01:00 Min
7 Villupuram Junction (VM) 01:00:00 01:05:00 05:00 Min
8 Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI) 01:53:00 01:55:00 02:00 Min
9 Ariyalur Railway Station (ALU) 02:46:00 02:47:00 01:00 Min
10 Kallakkudi Palanganatham Railway Station (KKPM) 03:24:00 03:25:00 01:00 Min
11 Lalgudi Railway Station (LLI) 03:39:00 03:40:00 01:00 Min
12 Srirangam Railway Station (SRGM) 03:54:00 03:55:00 01:00 Min
13 Tiruchirappalli Town Railway Station (TPTN) 04:04:00 04:05:00 01:00 Min
14 Ponmalai Golden Rock Railway Station (GOC) 04:14:00 04:15:00 01:00 Min
15 Tiruchirappalli Junction (TPJ) 05:00:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Gomti Express - 12419
Train Name
JHS BDTS Express - 11103
Train Name
DDN Janshtbdi - 12055
Train Name
Hirakhand Express - 18447
Train Name
North East Express - 12505
Train Name
Prerana Express - 11453
Train Name
Karnavati Express - 12933
Train Name
Mahamana Express - 20904
Train Name
Deccan Express - 11008
Train Name
Suhaildev SF Express - 22419
Train Name
Gujarat Queen - 19034
Train Name
Sguj - Blgt Intercity Exp 15464