1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Saket Express - 11068

Saket Express - 11068

Train Description

Saket Express runs between Faizabad Junction and Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station . Regarding Saket Express timings, this train departs at 15:35 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 21:30 . Total duration of the train from Faizabad Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station is 29h 55m. Saket Express runs from Faizabad Junction on 2 days a week ( Sun, Thu ). There are 20 stoppages between Faizabad Junction and Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station . It covers the distance of 1505 km in 29h 55m. 

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Faizabad Junction (FD) Starts 15:35:00 0
2 Sultanpur Railway Station (SLN) 16:57:00 17:02:00 05 Min
3 Partapgarh Junction (PBH) 18:10:00 18:35:00 25 Min
4 Prayagraj Jn. Railway Station (PRYJ) 20:35:00 21:00:00 25 Min
5 Manikpur Junction (MKP) 22:48:00 22:50:00 02 Min
6 Satna Railway Station (STA) 23:55:00 00:05:00 10 Min
7 Katni Junction (KTE) 01:25:00 01:30:00 05 Min
8 Jabalpur Junction (JBP) 03:00:00 03:10:00 10 Min
9 Narsinghpur Railway Station (NU) 04:13:00 04:15:00 02 Min
10 Pipariya Railway Station (PPI) 05:43:00 05:45:00 02 Min
11 Itarsi Junction (ET) 07:50:00 08:00:00 10 Min
12 Khandwa Junction (KNW) 11:20:00 11:23:00 03 Min
13 Burhanpur Railway Station (BAU) 12:23:00 12:25:00 02 Min
14 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 13:30:00 13:35:00 05 Min
15 Manmad Junction (MMR) 15:55:00 16:00:00 05 Min
16 Nasik Road Railway Station (NK) 16:55:00 17:00:00 05 Min
17 Igatpuri Railway Station (IGP) 18:25:00 18:30:00 05 Min
18 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 20:22:00 20:25:00 03 Min
19 Thane Railway Station (TNA) 20:47:00 20:50:00 03 Min
20 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station (LTT) 21:30:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Orissa S Krnti - 12820
Train Name
Shramjeevi Express - 12391
Train Name
SDAH Duronto Express - 12260
Train Name
ADI HWH SPL(02833)
Train Name
NHLN TSK Express - 15908
Train Name
JBP NZM Superfast Express - 12192
Train Name
Poorva Express - 12303
Train Name
Chandigarh - Amritsar SF Express - 12241
Train Name
Akal Takhat Express - 12318
Train Name
ALD HW Express - 14115
Train Name
Taj Express - 12280
Train Name
Rayalaseema Express - 02793