1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Salasar SUP Superfast - 22421

Salasar SUP Superfast - 22421

Train Description

Salasar SUP Superfast runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla Railway Station and Jodhpur Railway Station . Regarding Salasar SUP Superfast timings, this train departs at 07:05 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 18:05 . Total duration of the train from Delhi Sarai Rohilla Railway Station to Jodhpur Railway Station is 0d 11h 0m. Salasar SUP Superfast runs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla Railway Station on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 22 stoppages between Delhi Sarai Rohilla Railway Station and Jodhpur Railway Station . It covers the distance of 622 km in 0d 11h 0m. 

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Railway Station (DEE) Starts 07:05:00 0
2 Delhi Cantt. Railway Station (DEC) 07:21:00 07:23:00 02 Min
3 Gurgaon Railway Station (GGN) 07:39:00 07:41:00 02 Min
4 Pataudi Road Railway Station (PTRD) 08:02:00 08:04:00 02 Min
5 Rewari Railway Station (RE) 08:50:00 08:55:00 05 Min
6 Mahendragarh Railway Station (MHRG) 09:30:00 09:32:00 02 Min
7 Satnali Railway Station (STNL) 09:50:00 09:52:00 02 Min
8 Loharu Railway Station (LHU) 10:10:00 10:15:00 05 Min
9 Rampura Beri Railway Station (RMB) 10:30:00 10:32:00 02 Min
10 Sadulpur Junction (SDLP) 11:05:00 11:08:00 03 Min
11 Churu Railway Station (CUR) 11:50:00 12:00:00 10 Min
12 Ratangarh Junction (RTGH) 12:50:00 13:00:00 10 Min
13 Parhihara Railway Station (PIH) 13:14:00 13:15:00 01 Min
14 Talchhapar Railway Station (TLC) 13:26:00 13:27:00 01 Min
15 Sujangarh Railway Station (SUJH) 13:40:00 13:45:00 05 Min
16 Ladnun Railway Station (LAU) 13:55:00 14:00:00 05 Min
17 Didwana Railway Station (DIA) 14:20:00 14:22:00 02 Min
18 Khunkhuna Railway Station (KKNA) 14:36:00 14:37:00 01 Min
19 Choti Khatu Railway Station (CTKT) 14:52:00 14:53:00 01 Min
20 Degana Junction (DNA) 15:18:00 15:21:00 03 Min
21 Merta Road Junction (MTD) 15:55:00 16:00:00 05 Min
22 Jodhpur Railway Station (JU) 18:05:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Chennai Express - 12163
Train Name
AN SADHARAN EXP - 13257
Train Name
Aii Cdg G Rath - 12983
Train Name
Barak BP Express - 15943
Train Name
BPL PBH Superfast Express - 12183
Train Name
Mumbai Central - New Delhi Rajdhani Express - 12951
Train Name
Cnb Express - 14109
Train Name
Poorna Express - 11097
Train Name
RDP ANVT Link Express - 22487
Train Name
DMO BINA Passenger - 51886
Train Name
MAUR Dhawaj Express - 12492
Train Name
Gorakdam Express 12555