1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Samarsata Express - 12151

Samarsata Express - 12151

Train Description

Samarsata Express runs between Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station and Kolkata Howrah Junction . Regarding Samarsata Express timings, this train departs at 20:35 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 08:25 . Total duration of the train from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station to Kolkata Howrah Junction is 35 hrs 50 mins. Samarsata Express runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station on 2 days a week ( Wed, Thu ). There are 24 stoppages between Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station and Kolkata Howrah Junction  It covers the distance of 2081 km in 35 hrs 50 mins

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station (LTT) Starts 20:35:00 0
2 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 21:15:00 21:18:00 03 Min
3 Igatpuri Railway Station (IGP) 22:55:00 23:00:00 05 Min
4 Nasik Road Railway Station (NK) 23:45:00 23:50:00 05 Min
5 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 03:05:00 03:10:00 05 Min
6 Akola Railway Station (AK) 04:55:00 05:00:00 05 Min
7 Badnera Junction (BD) 07:10:00 07:15:00 05 Min
8 Nagpur Junction (NGP) 10:50:00 10:55:00 05 Min
9 Gondia Junction (G) 12:38:00 12:40:00 02 Min
10 Raj Nandgaon Railway Station (RJN) 13:57:00 13:59:00 02 Min
11 Durg Junction (DURG) 14:50:00 14:55:00 05 Min
12 Raipur Railway Station (R) 15:30:00 15:40:00 10 Min
13 Bilaspur Railway Station (BSP) 17:25:00 17:40:00 15 Min
14 Raigarh Railway Station (RIG) 19:22:00 19:24:00 02 Min
15 Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 20:55:00 21:00:00 05 Min
16 Rourkela Railway Station (ROU) 22:25:00 22:35:00 10 Min
17 Chakradharpur Railway Station (CKP) 00:10:00 00:15:00 05 Min
18 Purulia Junction (PRR) 02:05:00 02:10:00 05 Min
19 Adra Junction (ADRA) 03:00:00 03:05:00 05 Min
20 Bankura Railway Station (BQA) 03:48:00 03:50:00 02 Min
21 Midnapore Railway Station (MDN) 05:18:00 05:20:00 02 Min
22 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 06:03:00 06:05:00 02 Min
23 Kolkata Santragachi Junction (SRC) 07:42:00 07:44:00 02 Min
24 Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) 08:25:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
GKP ASR Superfast Express - 22423
Train Name
Sampoorn K Express - 12394
Train Name
Habibganj Express - 12153
Train Name
Budhpurnima Express - 14224
Train Name
Kolkata Rajdhani - 12305
Train Name
Amarnath Express - 15098
Train Name
Vidarbha Express - 12105
Train Name
Solapur Express - 11312
Train Name
TCN Chennai Express-16106
Train Name
Chambal Express -12177
Train Name
Miraj UBL Express - 11047
Train Name
LTT BIDR Express - 11075