1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Sampark Kranthi - 12217

Sampark Kranthi - 12217

Train Description

Sampark Kranthi runs between Trivandrum Kochuveli Railway Station and Chandigarh Railway Station . Regarding Sampark Kranthi timings, this train departs at 09:15 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 15:45 . Total duration of the train from Trivandrum Kochuveli Railway Station to Chandigarh Railway Station is 2d 6h 30m. Sampark Kranthi runs from Trivandrum Kochuveli Railway Station on 2 days a week ( Mon, Sat ). There are 22 stoppages between Trivandrum Kochuveli Railway Station and Chandigarh Railway Station . it arrives at Chandigarh Railway Station Railway Station. It covers the distance of 3415 km in 2d 6h 30m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Trivandrum Kochuveli Railway Station (KCVL) Starts 09:15:00 0
2 Kollam Railway Station (QLN) 10:05:00 10:08:00 03 Min
3 Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ) 10:43:00 10:45:00 02 Min
4 Alappuzha Railway Station (ALLP) 11:28:00 11:30:00 02 Min
5 Ernakulam Junction (ERS) 12:55:00 13:00:00 05 Min
6 Thrissur City Railway Station (TCR) 14:02:00 14:05:00 03 Min
7 Shoranur Junction (SRR) 15:00:00 15:05:00 05 Min
8 Kozhikode Main Railway Station (CLT) 16:22:00 16:25:00 03 Min
9 Kannur Main Railway Station (CAN) 17:52:00 17:55:00 03 Min
10 Kasargod Railway Station (KGQ) 18:48:00 18:50:00 02 Min
11 Mangalore Railway Station (MAJN) 20:05:00 20:15:00 10 Min
12 Udupi Railway Station (UD) 21:44:00 21:46:00 02 Min
13 Madgaon Junction (MAO) 01:20:00 01:30:00 10 Min
14 Ratnagiri Railway Station (RN) 05:00:00 05:05:00 05 Min
15 Panvel Railway Station (PNVL) 10:55:00 11:00:00 05 Min
16 Vasai Road Railway Station (BSR) 12:40:00 12:45:00 05 Min
17 Vadodara Railway Station (BRC) 18:50:00 19:10:00 20 Min
18 Kota Junction (KOTA) 02:55:00 03:00:00 05 Min
19 Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station (NZM) 10:50:00 10:52:00 02 Min
20 New Delhi Railway Station (NDLS) 11:20:00 11:50:00 30 Min
21 Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 14:50:00 15:05:00 15 Min
22 V Chandigarh Railway Station (CDG) 15:45:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Bhagirathi Express - 13103
Train Name
BSP NDLS RAJ Express - 12441
Train Name
Barak BP Express - 15943
Train Name
Hussainsagar Express - 12702
Train Name
GAYA MS Express - 12389
Train Name
Intercity Express - 12127
Train Name
YELAGIRI EXPRES - 16090
Train Name
LKO CDG Express - 12231
Train Name
ERNAKULAM EXP - 16187
Train Name
BDTS Humsafar - 22914
Train Name
Rajya RANI Express - 22101
Train Name
PURI KYQ Express - 15639