1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. SAMPARK KRANTI - 12651

SAMPARK KRANTI - 12651

Train Description

Sampark Kranti runs between Madurai Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station . Regarding Sampark Kranti timings, this train departs at 00:45 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 18:00 . Total duration of the train from Madurai Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station is  41h 15m. Sampark Kranti runs from Madurai Junction on 2 days a week ( Sun, Tue ). There are 15 stoppages between Madurai Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station . . It covers the distance of 2681 km in 41h 15m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Madurai Junction (MDU) Starts 00:45:00 0
2 Dindigul Railway Station (DG) 01:45:00 01:50:00 05 Min
3 Tiruchirappalli Junction (TPJ) 03:05:00 03:10:00 05 Min
4 Ariyalur Railway Station (ALU) 04:04:00 04:05:00 01 Min
5 Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI) 05:03:00 05:05:00 02 Min
6 Villupuram Junction (VM) 05:50:00 05:55:00 05 Min
7 Chengalpattu Railway Station (CGL) 07:33:00 07:35:00 02 Min
8 Tambaram Railway Station (TBM) 08:03:00 08:05:00 02 Min
9 Chennai Egmore Railway Station (MS) 08:50:00 09:05:00 15 Min
10 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 15:55:00 16:05:00 10 Min
11 Balharshah Junction (BPQ) 23:00:00 23:05:00 05 Min
12 Nagpur Junction (NGP) 02:05:00 02:10:00 05 Min
13 Bhopal Railway Station (BPL) 08:05:00 08:15:00 10 Min
14 Jhansi Railway Station (JHS) 12:00:00 12:10:00 10 Min
15 Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station (NZM) 18:00:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
WB Smprk Krnti - 12329
Train Name
GKP PNVL Express - 15065
Train Name
Gujarat Queen - 19034
Train Name
Marudhar Express - 14863
Train Name
Champaran Humsfr - 15705
Train Name
JAMMU GHY EXPRESS 15654
Train Name
ASR NGP Ac Express - 22126
Train Name
KYQ BGKT Express - 15624
Train Name
Sampark Kranti - 12649
Train Name
SDAH BUI Express - 13105
Train Name
BUI ANVT Superfast Express - 22427
Train Name
Amravati - Ajni (Nagpur) Intercity SF Express - 12119