1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Saptagiri Express -16058

Saptagiri Express -16058

Train Description

Train number 16058 is a train running between Tirupati and Chennai.. Tirupati is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh and Chennai is located in the state of Tamil Nadu. The two cities are located at a distance of 151kms. The train 16058 is named as SAPTAGIRI EXP..

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Tirupati Main Railway Station (TPTY) Starts 18:05:00 0
2 Renigunta Junction (RU) 18:35:00 18:45:00 10 Min
3 Puttur Railway Station (PUT) 19:08:00 19:10:00 2 Min
4 Ekambarakuppam Railway Station (EKM) 19:24:00 19:25:00 1 Min
5 Tiruttani Railway Station (TRT) 19:38:00 19:40:00 2 Min
6 Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 20:08:00 20:10:00 2 Min
7 Tiruvallur Railway Station (TRL) 20:34:00 20:35:00 1 Min
8 Ambattur Railway Station (ABU) 21:21:00 21:23:00 2 Min
9 Perambur Railway Station (PER) 21:39:00 21:40:00 1 Min
10 Chennai Central Railway Station (MAS) 22:10:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
B G Express(15666)
Train Name
SNSI PVR Express - 11001
Train Name
Tribeni Express - 14371
Train Name
Saurashtra Mail - 22945
Train Name
Tapovan Express - 17617
Train Name
LTT Manmad Express - 12117
Train Name
Shram Shkti Express - 12452
Train Name
HWH DLI KLK Mail - 12311
Train Name
Ahimsa Express - 11095
Train Name
Poorna Express - 11097
Train Name
KOAA DBRG Express - 12525
Train Name
Delhi Chhapra Special Express - 04038