1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Saptagiri Express -16058

Saptagiri Express -16058

Train Description

Train number 16058 is a train running between Tirupati and Chennai.. Tirupati is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh and Chennai is located in the state of Tamil Nadu. The two cities are located at a distance of 151kms. The train 16058 is named as SAPTAGIRI EXP..

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Tirupati Main Railway Station (TPTY) Starts 18:05:00 0
2 Renigunta Junction (RU) 18:35:00 18:45:00 10 Min
3 Puttur Railway Station (PUT) 19:08:00 19:10:00 2 Min
4 Ekambarakuppam Railway Station (EKM) 19:24:00 19:25:00 1 Min
5 Tiruttani Railway Station (TRT) 19:38:00 19:40:00 2 Min
6 Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 20:08:00 20:10:00 2 Min
7 Tiruvallur Railway Station (TRL) 20:34:00 20:35:00 1 Min
8 Ambattur Railway Station (ABU) 21:21:00 21:23:00 2 Min
9 Perambur Railway Station (PER) 21:39:00 21:40:00 1 Min
10 Chennai Central Railway Station (MAS) 22:10:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
SNSI PVR Express - 11001
Train Name
VEER Bhumi Express - 19329
Train Name
Nagaland Express -15670
Train Name
CPR Intercity - 15112
Train Name
INDB JP Express - 12973
Train Name
HWH Duronto Express - 12274
Train Name
Archana Express - 12356
Train Name
Chetak Express - 12981
Train Name
KYQ BGKT Express - 15624
Train Name
Ananya Express - 12316
Train Name
Visakhapatnam Lokmanya Tilak Express 22847
Train Name
SCL GHY Express - 15612