1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Saraighat Express - 12346

Saraighat Express - 12346

Train Description

Saraighat Express runs between Guwahati Railway Station and Kolkata Howrah Junction . Regarding Saraighat Express timings, this train departs at 12:20 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 05:20 . Total duration of the train from Guwahati Railway Station to Kolkata Howrah Junction is  17h 0m. Saraighat Express runs from Guwahati Railway Station on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 13 stoppages between Guwahati Railway Station and Kolkata Howrah Junction . It covers the distance of 1020 km in  17h 0m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Guwahati Railway Station (GHY) Starts 12:20:00 0
2 Kamakhya Railway Station (KYQ) 12:37:00 12:39:00 02 Min
3 New Bongaigaon Railway Station (NBQ) 15:25:00 15:27:00 02 Min
4 New Alipurduar Railway Station (NOQ) 16:45:00 16:47:00 02 Min
5 New Cooch Behar Railway Station (NCB) 17:10:00 17:12:00 02 Min
6 New Jalpaiguri Railway Station (NJP) 19:25:00 19:35:00 10 Min
7 Kishanganj Railway Station (KNE) 20:40:00 20:42:00 02 Min
8 Malda Town Railway Station (MLDT) 23:30:00 23:40:00 10 Min
9 New Farakka Junction (NFK) 00:12:00 00:14:00 02 Min
10 Rampur Hat Railway Station (RPH) 01:47:00 01:49:00 02 Min
11 Bolpur Shantiniketan Railway Station (BHP) 02:35:00 02:38:00 03 Min
12 Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 03:42:00 03:44:00 02 Min
13 Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) 05:20:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
AN SADHARAN EXP - 13257
Train Name
ABKP JBP Express - 11266
Train Name
Gyan Ganga Express - 22131
Train Name
Kutch Express - 22956
Train Name
Taj Express - 12280
Train Name
SHC Garib Rath - 12204
Train Name
CPR Intercity - 15112
Train Name
SAMPARK KRANTI - 12651
Train Name
Mandovi Express - 10103
Train Name
PUNE Gwalior Express - 11101
Train Name
BKN KOAA Superfast Express - 12495
Train Name
Saket Express - 11068