1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Satavahana Express - 12714

Satavahana Express - 12714

Train Description

Satavahana Express runs between Secunderabad Junction and Vijayawada Junction . Regarding Satavahana Express timings, this train departs at 16:25 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 22:10 . Total duration of the train from Secunderabad Junction to Vijayawada Junction is 0d 5h 45m. Satavahana Express runs from Secunderabad Junction on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 9 stoppages between Secunderabad Junction and Vijayawada Junction . S It covers the distance of 350 km in 0d 5h 45m. 

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Secunderabad Junction (SC) Starts 16:25:00 0
2 Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 18:07:00 18:09:00 02 Min
3 Warangal Junction (WL) 18:20:00 18:21:00 01 Min
4 Kesamudram Railway Station (KDM) 18:54:00 18:55:00 01 Min
5 Mahbubabad Railway Station (MABD) 19:04:00 19:05:00 01 Min
6 Dornakal Junction (DKJ) 19:29:00 19:30:00 01 Min
7 Khammam Railway Station (KMT) 19:43:00 19:45:00 02 Min
8 Madhira Railway Station (MDR) 20:14:00 20:15:00 01 Min
9 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 22:10:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST - 12407
Train Name
JTJ-AJJ EXP -16086
Train Name
DLI PTK Superfast Express - 22429
Train Name
NLDM KOAA Express - 12326
Train Name
SCL TVC Express - 12508
Train Name
DEE BDTS G Rath 12215
Train Name
SOMNATH EXPRESS - 22957
Train Name
Deccan Queen - 12123
Train Name
SLN LTT Superfast - 12144
Train Name
BHUJ Dadar Express - 12960
Train Name
Goldentemple ML - 12903
Train Name
Mumbai LTT - Prayagraj AC Duronto Express - 12293