1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Saurashtra Mail - 22945

Saurashtra Mail - 22945

Train Description

Saurashtra Mail runs between Mumbai Central Railway Station and Veraval Railway Station . Regarding Saurashtra Mail timings, this train departs at 21:35 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 15:35 . Total duration of the train from Mumbai Central Railway Station to Veraval Railway Station is  18h 0m. Saurashtra Mail runs from Mumbai Central Railway Station on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 43 stoppages between Mumbai Central Railway Station and Veraval Railway Station .  It covers the distance of 923 km in 18h 0m. 

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Mumbai Central Railway Station (MMCT) Starts 21:35:00 0
2 Mumbai Dadar Western Railway Station (DDR) 21:43:00 21:48:00 05 Min
3 Mumbai Borivali Railway Station (BVI) 22:16:00 22:21:00 05 Min
4 Palghar Railway Station (PLG) 23:11:00 23:13:00 02 Min
5 Vapi Railway Station (VAPI) 00:08:00 00:10:00 02 Min
6 Valsad Railway Station (BL) 00:34:00 00:36:00 02 Min
7 Surat Railway Station (ST) 01:30:00 01:35:00 05 Min
8 Bharuch Junction (BH) 02:19:00 02:21:00 02 Min
9 Vadodara Railway Station (BRC) 03:21:00 03:26:00 05 Min
10 Anand Junction (ANND) 04:02:00 04:03:00 01 Min
11 Nadiad Junction (ND) 04:19:00 04:20:00 01 Min
12 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 05:35:00 05:55:00 20 Min
13 Sanand Railway Station (SAU) 06:25:00 06:27:00 02 Min
14 Viramgam Junction (VG) 06:57:00 06:59:00 02 Min
15 Lakhtar Railway Station (LTR) 07:43:00 07:44:00 01 Min
16 Surendranagar Railway Station (SUNR) 08:01:00 08:06:00 05 Min
17 Than Junction (THAN) 08:43:00 08:45:00 02 Min
18 Wankaner Junction (WKR) 09:05:00 09:10:00 05 Min
19 Rajkot Railway Station (RJT) 10:18:00 10:28:00 10 Min
20 Padadhari Railway Station (PDH) 10:49:00 10:50:00 01 Min
21 Jam Wanthali Railway Station (WTJ) 11:13:00 11:14:00 01 Min
22 Alia Bada Railway Station (ALB) 11:28:00 11:29:00 01 Min
23 Hapa Railway Station (HAPA) 11:44:00 11:46:00 02 Min
24 Jamnagar Railway Station (JAM) 11:55:00 12:00:00 05 Min
25 Kanalas Junction (KNLS) 12:28:00 12:29:00 01 Min
26 Khambhaliya Railway Station (KMBL) 12:55:00 12:57:00 02 Min
27 Bhatiya Railway Station (BHTA) 13:33:00 13:34:00 01 Min
28 Dwarka Railway Station (DWK) 14:41:00 14:46:00 05 Min
29 Mithapur Railway Station (MTHP) 15:13:00 15:14:00 01 Min
30 Okha Railway Station (OKHA) 15:35:00 00:00:00 0 Min
31 Rajkot Railway Station (RJT) 10:10:00 11:05:00 55 Min
32 Bhakti Nagar Railway Station (BKNG) 11:15:00 11:17:00 02 Min
33 Gondal Railway Station (GDL) 11:49:00 11:50:00 01 Min
34 Gomta Railway Station (GTT) 12:02:00 12:03:00 01 Min
35 Virpur Railway Station (VRR) 12:07:00 12:09:00 02 Min
36 Navagadh Railway Station (NUD) 12:28:00 12:29:00 01 Min
37 Jetalsar Junction (JLR) 12:38:00 12:46:00 08 Min
38 Junagadh Junction (JND) 13:13:00 13:15:00 02 Min
39 Badodar Railway Station (BDDR) 13:49:00 13:50:00 01 Min
40 Keshod Railway Station (KSD) 14:07:00 14:08:00 01 Min
41 Maliya Hatina Railway Station (MLHA) 14:34:00 14:35:00 01 Min
42 Chorvad Road Railway Station (CVR) 14:49:00 14:50:00 01 Min
43 Veraval Railway Station (VRL) 15:35:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Budhpurnima Express - 15110
Train Name
Amravati - Ajni (Nagpur) Intercity SF Express - 12119
Train Name
Ind DDN Express - 14317
Train Name
DDN Janshtbdi - 12055
Train Name
Intercity Express - 12383
Train Name
UDN-JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESS -15564
Train Name
CSMT Gadag Express - 11139
Train Name
REWA DADN Express - 11703
Train Name
SHC Garib Rath - 12204
Train Name
Tapovan Express - 17617
Train Name
AP SMPRK KRANTI - 12708
Train Name
ASR-SHC JANSEWA EXP - 15210