1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. SCL GHY Express - 15612

SCL GHY Express - 15612

Train Description

SCL GHY Express runs between Silchar Railway Station and Guwahati Railway Station. Regarding SCL GHY Express timings, this train departs at 20:05 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 07:45. The total duration of the train from Silchar Railway Station to Guwahati Railway Station is 1d 11h 40m. SCL GHY Express runs from Silchar Railway Station on 3 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri ). There are 10 stoppages between Silchar Railway Station and Guwahati Railway Station. SCL GHY Express route covers Silchar Railway Station, Katakhal Junction, Badarpur Junction, New Haflong Railway Station, Mahur Railway Station, Maibang Railway Station, Lumding Junction, Hojai Railway Station, Chaparmukh Junction, Guwahati Railway Station. Finally, it arrives at Guwahati Railway Station. It covers a distance of 380 km in 1d 11h 40m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Silchar Railway Station (SCL) Starts 20:05:00 0
2 Katakhal Junction (KTX) 20:31:00 20:33:00 2 Min
3 Badarpur Junction (BPB) 20:50:00 21:15:00 25 Min
4 New Haflong Railway Station (NHLG) 23:15:00 23:20:00 5 Min
5 Mahur Railway Station (MXR) 23:38:00 23:40:00 2 Min
6 Maibang Railway Station (MBG) 00:19:00 00:21:00 2 Min
7 Lumding Junction (LMG) 01:55:00 02:20:00 25 Min
8 Hojai Railway Station (HJI) 03:17:00 03:19:00 2 Min
9 Chaparmukh Junction (CPK) 03:55:00 03:57:00 2 Min
10 Guwahati Railway Station (GHY) 07:45:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Vikramshila Express - 12367
Train Name
Shaktipunj Express - 11448
Train Name
AGTL DGHR Express - 15626
Train Name
Mahamana Express - 20904
Train Name
Tapaswini Express - 18452
Train Name
Coalfield Express - 12340
Train Name
Marudhar Express - 14863
Train Name
LTT Chennai Express - 11073
Train Name
Bpl Sgrl Sup Exp - 22165
Train Name
Goutami Express - 12737
Train Name
ANVT Humsafar - 22437
Train Name
MAUR Dhawaj Express - 12492