1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Sdah Ajmer Express - 12987

Sdah Ajmer Express - 12987

Train Description

SDAH Ajmer Express runs between Kolkata Sealdah Railway Station and Ajmer Railway Station . Regarding SDAH Ajmer Express timings, this train departs at 22:55 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 02:45 . Total duration of the train from Kolkata Sealdah Railway Station to Ajmer Railway Station is 27 Hr 50 Min.. SDAH Ajmer Express runs from Kolkata Sealdah Railway Station on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 22 stoppages between Kolkata Sealdah Railway Station and Ajmer Railway Station .  It covers the distance of 1642 km in 27 Hr 50 Min.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Kolkata Sealdah Railway Station (SDAH) Starts 22:55:00 0
2 Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 00:22:00 00:24:00 02 Min
3 Durgapur Railway Station (DGR) 01:11:00 01:13:00 02 Min
4 Raniganj Railway Station (RNG) 01:32:00 01:34:00 02 Min
5 Asansol Junction (ASN) 01:50:00 01:53:00 03 Min
6 Dhanbad Junction (DHN) 03:07:00 03:12:00 05 Min
7 Parasnath Railway Station (PNME) 03:51:00 03:54:00 03 Min
8 Koderma Railway Station (KQR) 04:46:00 04:48:00 02 Min
9 Gaya Junction (GAYA) 06:15:00 06:20:00 05 Min
10 Dehri On Sone Railway Station (DOS) 07:17:00 07:19:00 02 Min
11 Sasaram Railway Station (SSM) 07:30:00 07:32:00 02 Min
12 Bhabua Road Railway Station (BBU) 08:03:00 08:05:00 02 Min
13 Dd Upadhyaya Jn Railway Station (DDU) 09:25:00 09:40:00 15 Min
14 Prayagraj Jn. Railway Station (PRYJ) 12:00:00 12:05:00 05 Min
15 Kanpur Central Railway Station (CNB) 14:30:00 14:40:00 10 Min
16 Tundla Junction (TDL) 17:50:00 17:55:00 05 Min
17 Agra Fort Railway Station (AF) 18:35:00 19:00:00 25 Min
18 Achhnera Junction (AH) 19:38:00 19:40:00 02 Min
19 Bharatpur Railway Station (BTE) 20:03:00 20:05:00 02 Min
20 Jaipur Railway Station (JP) 23:55:00 00:05:00 10 Min
21 Kishangarh Railway Station (KSG) 01:54:00 01:56:00 02 Min
22 Ajmer Railway Station (AII) 02:45:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Secunderabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express 12285
Train Name
INDRAYANI EXP - 22105
Train Name
BDTS PIT Superfast Express - 22935
Train Name
PUNE BSL Express - 11026
Train Name
HW JBP Special - 01702
Train Name
Jabalpur Somnath Expres - 11466
Train Name
KOAA HDB Supf Express - 12363
Train Name
Ms Salem Express -11063
Train Name
Chemmozhi Express - 16615
Train Name
Seemanchal Express - 12488
Train Name
Karnavati Express - 12933
Train Name
ANVT Humsafar - 22437