1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. SDAH BUI Express - 13105

SDAH BUI Express - 13105

Train Description

SDAH BUI Express runs between Kolkata Sealdah Railway Station and Ballia Railway Station . Regarding SDAH BUI Express timings, this train departs at 13:20 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 06:10 . Total duration of the train from Kolkata Sealdah Railway Station to Ballia Railway Station is 16h 50m. SDAH BUI Express runs from Kolkata Sealdah Railway Station on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 30 stoppages between Kolkata Sealdah Railway Station and Ballia Railway Station .  It covers the distance of 679 km in  16h 50m

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Kolkata Sealdah Railway Station (SDAH) Starts 13:20:00 0
2 Naihati Junction (NH) 14:08:00 14:10:00 02 Min
3 Bandel Junction (BDC) 14:30:00 14:35:00 05 Min
4 Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 15:42:00 15:47:00 05 Min
5 Durgapur Railway Station (DGR) 16:33:00 16:35:00 02 Min
6 Asansol Junction (ASN) 17:07:00 17:15:00 08 Min
7 Chittaranjan Railway Station (CRJ) 17:39:00 17:40:00 01 Min
8 Madhupur Junction (MDP) 18:19:00 18:21:00 02 Min
9 Jasidih Junction (JSME) 18:46:00 18:51:00 05 Min
10 Jhajha Railway Station (JAJ) 20:45:00 20:55:00 10 Min
11 Gidhaur Railway Station (GHR) 21:04:00 21:06:00 02 Min
12 Jamui Railway Station (JMU) 21:18:00 21:20:00 02 Min
13 Kiul Junction (KIUL) 21:57:00 22:02:00 05 Min
14 Barhiya Railway Station (BRYA) 22:18:00 22:20:00 02 Min
15 Barauni Junction (BJU) 23:45:00 23:55:00 10 Min
16 Vidyapatidham Railway Station (VPDA) 00:22:00 00:24:00 02 Min
17 Mohiuddinnagar Railway Station (MOG) 00:33:00 00:35:00 02 Min
18 Shahpur Patoree Railway Station (SPP) 00:48:00 00:50:00 02 Min
19 Mehnar Road Railway Station (MNO) 01:01:00 01:03:00 02 Min
20 Desari Railway Station (DES) 01:12:00 01:14:00 02 Min
21 Akshaywat Rai Nagar Railway Station (AYRN) 01:42:00 01:44:00 02 Min
22 Hajipur Junction (HJP) 02:05:00 02:10:00 05 Min
23 Sonpur Junction (SEE) 02:20:00 02:22:00 02 Min
24 Nayagaon Railway Station (NYO) 02:34:00 02:36:00 02 Min
25 Sitalpur Railway Station (STLR) 02:43:00 02:45:00 02 Min
26 Dighwara Railway Station (DGA) 02:51:00 02:53:00 02 Min
27 Chhapra Junction (CPR) 04:00:00 04:20:00 20 Min
28 Suraimanpur Railway Station (SIP) 05:04:00 05:06:00 02 Min
29 Sahatwar Railway Station (STW) 05:28:00 05:30:00 02 Min
30 Ballia Railway Station (BUI) 06:10:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
LTT PPTA Express - 12141
Train Name
Karnavati Express - 12934
Train Name
Begampura Express - 12238
Train Name
Farakka Express - 13413
Train Name
Vaigai Express - 12635
Train Name
Pandian Express - 12637
Train Name
Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express - 12825
Train Name
Saraighat Express - 12346
Train Name
Simhapuri Express - 12709
Train Name
CSMT Gadag Express - 11139
Train Name
UTR Samprk K Express - 15036
Train Name
LTT Nanded Express - 11011