1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Sguj - Blgt Intercity Exp 15464

Sguj - Blgt Intercity Exp 15464

Train Description

15464 Sguj - Blgt Intercity Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) and Balurghat (BLGT). Sguj - Blgt Intercity Exp covers a total journey of 320 kilometers. At 07:30 it departs from Siliguri Jn and at 14:45 it arrives at Balurghat. 15464 Sguj - Blgt Intercity Exp has a total of 16 stopping stations like KISHANGANJ (KNE), BHALUKA ROAD F (BKRD), BUNIADPUR (BNDP), etc.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) Starts 07:30:00 0
2 Bagdogra (BORA) 07:48:00 07:49:00 1 Min
3 Thakurganj (TKG) 08:35:00 08:37:00 2 Min
4 Aluabari Road (AUB) 08:55:00 08:57:00 2 Min
5 Kishanganj (KNE) 09:33:00 09:35:00 2 Min
6 Dalkolha (DLK) 08:02:00 08:04:00 2 Min
7 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 10:35:00 10:37:00 2 Min
8 Harischandrpur (HCR) 11:18:00 11:20:00 2 Min
9 Bhaluka Road F (BKRD) 11:30:00 11:32:00 2 Min
10 Samsi (SM) 11:45:00 11:47:00 2 Min
11 Eklakhi (EKI) 12:10:00 12:35:00 25 Min
12 Gazole (GZO) 12:48:00 12:50:00 2 Min
13 Buniadpur (BNDP) 13:33:00 13:35:00 2 Min
14 Gangarampur (GRMP) 13:48:00 13:50:00 2 Min
15 RAMPUR BAZAR 14:20:00 14:21:00 1 Min
16 Balurghat (BLGT) 14:45:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Mhow Knw Passenger - 52963
Train Name
HTE LTT Super - 12812
Train Name
HUMSAFAR EXP - 12235
Train Name
HSX DLI Express - 14012
Train Name
Jammu Garib Rath - 12207
Train Name
MAUR Dhawaj Express - 12492
Train Name
Habibganj Express - 12153
Train Name
ANVT SVDK Ac Special - 04401
Train Name
BPL Intercity - 12198
Train Name
Magadh Express - 12402
Train Name
BSL PUNE Express - 11025
Train Name
MFP YPR Express - 15228