1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. SGUJ -KIR Intercity -15720

SGUJ -KIR Intercity -15720

Train Description

About Intercity (15720) Intercity runs between Siliguri Railway Station and Katihar Junction . Regarding Intercity timings, this train departs at 15:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 20:15 ..Total duration of the train from Siliguri Railway Station to Katihar Junction is 0d 5h 15m...

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Siliguri Junction (SGUJ) Starts 16:45:00 0
2 Baghdogra (BORA) 17:05:00 17:06:00 1 Min
3 Naksalbari (NAK) 17:21:00 17:22:00 1 Min
4 Adhikari (ADQ) 17:42:00 17:43:00 1 Min
5 Galgalia (GAGA) 17:57:00 17:58:00 1 Min
6 Thakurganj (TKG) 18:12:00 18:13:00 1 Min
7 Taiabpur (TBR) 18:23:00 18:24:00 1 Min
8 Pothia (POT) 18:33:00 18:34:00 1 Min
9 Aluabari Road (AUB) 18:46:00 18:48:00 2 Min
10 Kishanganj (KNE) 19:13:00 19:15:00 2 Min
11 Kanki (KKA) 19:30:00 19:31:00 1 Min
12 Dalkolha (DLK) 19:45:00 19:46:00 1 Min
13 Telta (TETA) 19:55:00 19:56:00 1 Min
14 Sudhani (SUD) 20:06:00 20:07:00 1 Min
15 Barsoi Junction (BOE) 20:20:00 20:22:00 2 Min
16 Salmari (SRI) 20:40:00 20:41:00 1 Min
17 Sonalli (SI) 20:07:00 20:08:00 1 Min
18 Katihar Junction (KIR) 22:05:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
MTJ CPR Superfast Express - 22532
Train Name
BUI ANVT Superfast Express - 22427
Train Name
Akal Takhat Express - 12318
Train Name
KOAA DBG Express - 15233
Train Name
Jabalpur Somnath Expres - 11466
Train Name
ANVT Sundari Express - 14019
Train Name
WB Smprk Krnti - 12329
Train Name
Cocanada Express - 12776
Train Name
Cnb Express - 14109
Train Name
Hwh Mfp Jansadharan Exp - 15272
Train Name
Nagpur REWA Superfast Express - 11207
Train Name
AII JAT Express - 12413