1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Shabd Bhedi Superfast - 22324

Shabd Bhedi Superfast - 22324

Train Description

Shabd Bhedi Superfast runs between Ghazipur City Railway Station and Kolkata Chitpur Railway Station . Regarding Shabd Bhedi Superfast timings, this train departs at 23:30 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 13:15 . Total duration of the train from Ghazipur City Railway Station to Kolkata Chitpur Railway Station is13h 45m. Shabd Bhedi Superfast runs from Ghazipur City Railway Station on 1 day a week ( Fri ). There are 9 stoppages between Ghazipur City Railway Station and Kolkata Chitpur Railway Station . SIt covers the distance of 755 km in13h 45m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Ghazipur City Starts 23:30:00 0
2 Varanasi 01:15:00 01:50:00 35 Min
3 Dd Upadhyaya 02:43:00 02:53:00 10 Min
4 Gaya 05:25:00 05:30:00 5 Min
5 Dhanbad 09:10:00 09:15:00 5 Min
6 Asansol 10:09:00 10:14:00 5 Min
7 Durgapur 10:44:00 10:46:00 2 Min
8 Barddhaman 11:36:00 11:38:00 2 Min
9 Kolkata Chitpur 13:15:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
MAUR Dhawaj Express - 12492
Train Name
DR SAINAGAR EXP - 12131
Train Name
Himgiri Express - 12332
Train Name
Bangalore Mail - 12657
Train Name
Sainik Express - 14022
Train Name
Hirakhand Express - 18447
Train Name
BKN HW Express - 14717
Train Name
Silambu Express - 16181
Train Name
Njp Ndls Express - 12523
Train Name
NSL MAS Wkly Express-16004
Train Name
Kalka Simla Express - 52453
Train Name
Marudhar Express - 14863