1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Shaktipunj Express - 11448

Shaktipunj Express - 11448

Train Description

Shaktipunj Express runs between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Jabalpur Junction . Regarding Shaktipunj Express timings, this train departs at 13:10 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 14:25 . Total duration of the train from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Jabalpur Junction is 1d 1h 15m. Shaktipunj Express runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 46 stoppages between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Jabalpur Junction .

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) Starts 13:10:00 0
2 Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 14:18:00 14:23:00 05 Min
3 Durgapur Railway Station (DGR) 15:13:00 15:15:00 02 Min
4 Raniganj Railway Station (RNG) 15:33:00 15:34:00 01 Min
5 Asansol Junction (ASN) 15:53:00 15:58:00 05 Min
6 Kulti Railway Station (ULT) 16:13:00 16:14:00 01 Min
7 Barakar Railway Station (BRR) 16:21:00 16:22:00 01 Min
8 Kumardubi Railway Station (KMME) 16:39:00 16:40:00 01 Min
9 Dhanbad Junction (DHN) 17:35:00 17:45:00 10 Min
10 Katrasgarh Railway Station (KTH) 18:15:00 18:17:00 02 Min
11 Chandrapura Railway Station (CRP) 19:13:00 19:15:00 02 Min
12 Bhandaridah Railway Station (BHME) 19:24:00 19:26:00 02 Min
13 Phusro Railway Station (PUS) 19:32:00 19:34:00 02 Min
14 Bermo Railway Station (BRMO) 19:45:00 19:47:00 02 Min
15 Bokaro Thermal Railway Station (BKRO) 19:57:00 19:59:00 02 Min
16 Gumia Railway Station (GMIA) 20:09:00 20:11:00 02 Min
17 Chainpur Railway Station (CNPR) 20:37:00 20:39:00 02 Min
18 Ranchi Road Railway Station (RRME) 20:54:00 20:56:00 02 Min
19 Barkakana Junction (BRKA) 21:20:00 21:45:00 25 Min
20 Patratu Railway Station (PTRU) 22:03:00 22:05:00 02 Min
21 Ray Railway Station (RAY) 22:34:00 22:36:00 02 Min
22 Khalari Railway Station (KLRE) 22:45:00 22:47:00 02 Min
23 Mccluskieganj Railway Station (MGME) 22:56:00 22:58:00 02 Min
24 Tori Railway Station (TORI) 23:17:00 23:20:00 03 Min
25 Latehar Railway Station (LTHR) 23:49:00 23:51:00 02 Min
26 Chhipadohar Railway Station (CPDR) 00:18:00 00:20:00 02 Min
27 Barwadih Junction (BRWD) 00:30:00 00:33:00 03 Min
28 Daltonganj Railway Station (DTO) 00:59:00 01:02:00 03 Min
29 Garwa Road Railway Station (GHD) 01:50:00 01:55:00 05 Min
30 Garhwa Railway Station (GHQ) 02:03:00 02:05:00 02 Min
31 Nagar Untari Railway Station (NUQ) 02:30:00 02:32:00 02 Min
32 Wyndhamganj Railway Station (WDM) 02:42:00 02:44:00 02 Min
33 Duddhinagar Railway Station (DXN) 03:03:00 03:05:00 02 Min
34 Renukut Railway Station (RNQ) 03:25:00 03:28:00 03 Min
35 Chopan Railway Station (CPU) 04:25:00 04:45:00 20 Min
36 Obra Dam Railway Station (OBR) 05:01:00 05:03:00 02 Min
37 Singrauli Railway Station (SGRL) 06:45:00 06:55:00 10 Min
38 Bargawan Railway Station (BRGW) 07:33:00 07:35:00 02 Min
39 Sareigram Railway Station (SGAM) 08:08:00 08:10:00 02 Min
40 Marwasgram Railway Station (MWJ) 08:49:00 08:50:00 01 Min
41 Beohari Railway Station (BEHR) 09:40:00 09:45:00 05 Min
42 Bijaysota Railway Station (VST) 10:24:00 10:25:00 01 Min
43 Khanna Banjari Railway Station (KHBJ) 10:48:00 10:50:00 02 Min
44 Katni South Railway Station (KTES) 12:40:00 12:45:00 05 Min
45 Sihora Road Railway Station (SHR) 13:18:00 13:20:00 02 Min
46 Jabalpur Junction (JBP) 14:25:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
BSP NDLS RAJ Express - 12441
Train Name
Mldt Hwh Intercity Express - 13012
Train Name
Champaran Humsafar Express (15706)
Train Name
CSMT Asansol Express - 12362
Train Name
RNC Janshatabdi - 12365
Train Name
KRMI PNVL Special - 01436
Train Name
Sampark Kranti - 12649
Train Name
Maitree Express Ir - 13109
Train Name
Shtt Apdj Rr Exp - 15418
Train Name
BIDR KOP Express - 11415
Train Name
JDB DURG Express - 18212
Train Name
Kalka Simla Express - 52453