1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Sharavathi Express - 11035

Sharavathi Express - 11035

Train Description

Sharavathi Express runs between Mumbai Dadar Central Railway Station and Mysore Junction . Regarding Sharavathi Express timings, this train departs at 21:30 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 21:40 . Total duration of the train from Mumbai Dadar Central Railway Station to Mysore Junction is 24h 10m. Sharavathi Express runs from Mumbai Dadar Central Railway Station on 1 day a week ( Thu ). There are 27 stoppages between Mumbai Dadar Central Railway Station and Mysore Junction .  It covers the distance of 1212 km in 24h 10m. 

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Mumbai Dadar Central Railway Station (DR) Starts 21:30:00 0
2 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 22:10:00 22:13:00 03 Min
3 Karjat Railway Station (KJT) 22:53:00 22:55:00 02 Min
4 Lonavala Railway Station (LNL) 23:42:00 23:45:00 03 Min
5 Pune Junction (PUNE) 00:55:00 01:05:00 10 Min
6 Satara Railway Station (STR) 03:57:00 04:00:00 03 Min
7 Karad Railway Station (KRD) 04:52:00 04:55:00 03 Min
8 Sangli Railway Station (SLI) 06:12:00 06:15:00 03 Min
9 Miraj Junction (MRJ) 06:40:00 06:45:00 05 Min
10 Kudachi Railway Station (KUD) 07:13:00 07:15:00 02 Min
11 Ghatprabha Railway Station (GPB) 08:00:00 08:02:00 02 Min
12 Belgaum Railway Station (BGM) 09:02:00 09:05:00 03 Min
13 Londa Junction (LD) 09:58:00 10:00:00 02 Min
14 Alnavar Junction (LWR) 10:39:00 10:40:00 01 Min
15 Dharwar Railway Station (DWR) 11:25:00 11:27:00 02 Min
16 Hubli Junction (UBL) 12:25:00 12:35:00 10 Min
17 Haveri Railway Station (HVR) 13:43:00 13:45:00 02 Min
18 Ranibennur Railway Station (RNR) 14:14:00 14:15:00 01 Min
19 Harihar Railway Station (HRR) 14:43:00 14:45:00 02 Min
20 Davangere Railway Station (DVG) 15:03:00 15:05:00 02 Min
21 Birur Junction (RRB) 16:58:00 17:00:00 02 Min
22 Kadur Railway Station (DRU) 17:08:00 17:10:00 02 Min
23 Arsikere Junction (ASK) 18:00:00 18:05:00 05 Min
24 Hassan Junction (HAS) 18:53:00 18:55:00 02 Min
25 Hole Narsipur Railway Station (HLN) 19:24:00 19:25:00 01 Min
26 Krishnarajanagara Railway Station (KRNR) 20:29:00 20:30:00 01 Min
27 Mysore Junction (MYS) 21:40:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Kriya Yoga Express - 18615
Train Name
SCL GHY Express - 15612
Train Name
Ganadevta Express - 13018
Train Name
Kolkata Rajdhani - 12305
Train Name
BUI ANVT Superfast Express - 22427
Train Name
SNSI KLK Superfast Express - 22455
Train Name
Aug KR RAJ Express - 12953
Train Name
Steel Express - 12813
Train Name
Upasana Express - 12327
Train Name
LOK Nayak Express - 15116
Train Name
Padmavathi Express - 12763
Train Name
Durgiana Express - 12357