1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Shivamogga Town KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express - 16202

Shivamogga Town KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express - 16202

Train Description

Shivamogga Town KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express(16202) departs from Shimoga Town Railway Station at 6:35..Shivamogga Town KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express covers 274 km to reach Bangalore City Junction . Shivamogga Town KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express passes through 11 stations

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Shimoga Town (SMET) Starts 06:40:00 0
2 Shimoga (SME) 06:44:00 06:45:00 1 Min
3 Bhadravati (BDVT) 06:58:00 07:00:00 2 Min
4 Tarikere Junction (TKE) 07:18:00 07:20:00 2 Min
5 Birur Junction (RRB) 07:43:00 07:45:00 2 Min
6 Kadur (DRU) 07:52:00 07:53:00 1 Min
7 Arsikere Junction (ASK) 08:30:00 08:35:00 5 Min
8 Tiptur (TTR) 09:10:00 09:11:00 1 Min
9 Tumkur (TK) 10:23:00 10:25:00 2 Min
10 Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) 11:23:00 11:25:00 2 Min
11 Bangalore Cy Junction (SBC) 11:55:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Sinhagad Express - 11009
Train Name
Salasar SUP Superfast - 22421
Train Name
Gyan Ganga Express - 22131
Train Name
RDP ANVT Link Express - 22487
Train Name
Dhauli Express - 12821
Train Name
VEER Bhumi Express - 19329
Train Name
Jaipur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Double Decker Express - 12985
Train Name
BDTS JBP Superfast Special - 01705
Train Name
Ranikhet Express - 15014
Train Name
KCG YPR Express - 17603
Train Name
NHLN TSK Express - 15908
Train Name
HWH RNC Intercity Express - 22891