1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Shtt Apdj Rr Exp - 15418

Shtt Apdj Rr Exp - 15418

Train Description

The 15418 - Shtt Apdj Rr Exp runs from SHTT (Silghat Town) to APDJ (Alipur Duar Jn). Shtt Apdj Rr Exp runs on 3 days of the week. The 15418 Mail Express train departs from Silghat Town at 05:25 hrs and arrives at Alipur Duar Jn at 08:30 hrs. The total running duration of 15418 train is 15hr 5min, stopping at 15hrstations during the journey.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Silghat Town Railway Station (SHTT) Starts 17:25:00 0
2 Jakhalabandha Railway Station (JKB) 17:36:00 17:38:00 2 Min
3 Amoni Railway Station (AONI) 18:00:00 18:02:00 2 Min
4 Nagaon Railway Station (NGAN) 18:30:00 18:35:00 5 Min
5 Senchoa Junction (SCE) 18:45:00 18:47:00 2 Min
6 Chaparmukh Junction (CPK) 19:30:00 19:35:00 5 Min
7 Jagi Road Railway Station (JID) 20:04:00 20:06:00 2 Min
8 Guwahati Railway Station (GHY) 22:08:00 22:28:00 20 Min
9 Kamakhya Railway Station (KYQ) 22:45:00 22:47:00 2 Min
10 Goalpara Town Railway Station (GLPT) 00:37:00 00:39:00 2 Min
11 Jogighopa Railway Station (JPZ) 00:58:00 00:59:00 1 Min
12 New Bongaigaon Railway Station (NBQ) 01:40:00 01:50:00 10 Min
13 Kokrajhar Railway Station (KOJ) 02:12:00 02:14:00 2 Min
14 Fakiragram Junction (FKM) 02:25:00 02:30:00 5 Min
15 Sapatgram Railway Station (SPX) 02:41:00 02:43:00 2 Min
16 Tipkai Railway Station (TPK) 02:54:00 02:55:00 1 Min
17 Basbari Railway Station (BSI) 03:17:00 03:18:00 1 Min
18 Dhubri Railway Station (DBB) 05:00:00 05:30:00 30 Min
19 Gauripur Railway Station (GUP) 05:55:00 05:57:00 2 Min
20 Golakganj Railway Station (GKJ) 06:15:00 06:17:00 2 Min
21 Agomoni Railway Station (AGMN) 06:36:00 06:37:00 1 Min
22 Boxirhat Railway Station (BXHT) 06:53:00 06:54:00 1 Min
23 Tufanganj Railway Station (TFGN) 07:05:00 07:06:00 1 Min
24 New Cooch Behar Railway Station (NCB) 07:35:00 07:37:00 2 Min
25 Alipur Duar Railway Station (APD) 08:05:00 08:06:00 1 Min
26 Alipur Duar Railway Station (APDJ) 08:30:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Indore GNC Express - 19310
Train Name
Garbha Express - 12937
Train Name
HUMSAFAR EXP - 12235
Train Name
Himgiri Express - 12332
Train Name
Wainganga Express - 12252
Train Name
HWH RJPB Express - 12351
Train Name
Pune Habibganj Humsafar Express (22171)
Train Name
Mahakoshal Express - 12190
Train Name
JP BPL Express - 19711
Train Name
GKP PNVL Express - 15065
Train Name
Tutari Express - 11003
Train Name
Agra Fort Ahmedabad Superfast Express - 12547