1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Siddheshwar Express - 12115

Siddheshwar Express - 12115

Train Description

Siddheshwar Express runs between C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station and Solapur Railway Station . Regarding Siddheshwar Express timings, this train departs at 22:45 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 06:50 . Total duration of the train from C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station to Solapur Railway Station is  8h 5m. Siddheshwar Express runs from C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 14 stoppages between C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station and Solapur Railway Station .  It covers the distance of 455 km in  8h 5m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station (CSMT) Starts 22:45:00 0
2 Mumbai Dadar Central Railway Station (DR) 22:57:00 23:00:00 03 Min
3 Thane Railway Station (TNA) 23:17:00 23:20:00 03 Min
4 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 23:42:00 23:45:00 03 Min
5 Karjat Railway Station (KJT) 00:28:00 00:30:00 02 Min
6 Khandala Railway Station (KAD) 00:58:00 01:00:00 02 Min
7 Lonavala Railway Station (LNL) 01:13:00 01:15:00 02 Min
8 Pune Junction (PUNE) 02:15:00 02:20:00 05 Min
9 Daund Junction (DD) 03:33:00 03:35:00 02 Min
10 Bhigwan Railway Station (BGVN) 03:59:00 04:00:00 01 Min
11 Jeur Railway Station (JEUR) 04:39:00 04:40:00 01 Min
12 Kurduvadi Railway Station (KWV) 05:08:00 05:10:00 02 Min
13 Mohol Railway Station (MO) 05:49:00 05:50:00 01 Min
14 Solapur Railway Station (SUR) 06:50:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
PUNE Gwalior Express - 11101
Train Name
Taj Express - 12279
Train Name
JBP Garib Rath - 12188
Train Name
Udz Jp Express - 12991
Train Name
LTT ERS Duronto - 12223
Train Name
HTE LTT Super - 12812
Train Name
Darshan Express - 12494
Train Name
Varanasi City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express- 15552
Train Name
Njp Smi Express -15723
Train Name
Mannai Express - 16179
Train Name
Steel Express - 12813
Train Name
SHIV Ganga Express - 12560