1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Simhapuri Express - 12709

Simhapuri Express - 12709

Train Description

Simhapuri Express runs between Gudur Junction and Secunderabad Junction . Regarding Simhapuri Express timings, this train departs at 18:50 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 05:40 . Total duration of the train from Gudur Junction to Secunderabad Junction is  10h 50m. Simhapuri Express runs from Gudur Junction on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 17 stoppages between Gudur Junction and Secunderabad Junction . It covers the distance of 642 km in  10h 50m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Gudur Junction (GDR) Starts 18:50:00 0
2 Vedayapalem Railway Station (VDE) 19:09:00 19:11:00 02 Min
3 Nellore Railway Station (NLR) 19:16:00 19:18:00 02 Min
4 Bitragunta Railway Station (BTTR) 19:43:00 19:45:00 02 Min
5 Kavali Railway Station (KVZ) 19:53:00 19:55:00 02 Min
6 Singarayakonda Railway Station (SKM) 20:18:00 20:20:00 02 Min
7 Ongole Railway Station (OGL) 20:38:00 20:40:00 02 Min
8 Chirala Railway Station (CLX) 21:17:00 21:19:00 02 Min
9 Bapatla Railway Station (BPP) 21:28:00 21:30:00 02 Min
10 Tenali Junction (TEL) 22:03:00 22:05:00 02 Min
11 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 23:10:00 23:20:00 10 Min
12 Madhira Railway Station (MDR) 00:07:00 00:08:00 01 Min
13 Khammam Railway Station (KMT) 00:38:00 00:40:00 02 Min
14 Mahbubabad Railway Station (MABD) 01:19:00 01:20:00 01 Min
15 Warangal Junction (WL) 02:15:00 02:17:00 02 Min
16 Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 02:33:00 02:35:00 02 Min
17 Secunderabad Junction (SC) 05:40:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
BUI ANVT Superfast Express - 22427
Train Name
GKP PNVL Express - 15065
Train Name
Mahakoshal Express - 12190
Train Name
BIDR KOP Express - 11415
Train Name
SHC Garib Rath - 12204
Train Name
Wainganga Express - 12252
Train Name
Konkan Kanya Express - 10112
Train Name
JDB DURG Express - 18212
Train Name
MS QLN Express - 16101
Train Name
DDR Bikaner Express - 12490
Train Name
REWA ANVT Express - 12427
Train Name
GWL RTM Express - 11126