1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Sinhagad Express - 11009

Sinhagad Express - 11009

Train Description

Sinhagad Express runs between C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station and Pune Junction . Regarding Sinhagad Express timings, this train departs at 14:25 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 18:40 . Total duration of the train from C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station to Pune Junction is 0d 4h 15m. Sinhagad Express runs from C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 12 stoppages between C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station and Pune Junction .  It covers the distance of 192 km in 0d 4h 15m. 

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station (CSMT) Starts 14:25:00 0
2 Mumbai Dadar Central Railway Station (DR) 14:33:00 14:35:00 02 Min
3 Thane Railway Station (TNA) 14:58:00 15:00:00 02 Min
4 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 15:22:00 15:25:00 03 Min
5 Karjat Railway Station (KJT) 16:03:00 16:05:00 02 Min
6 Khandala Railway Station (KAD) 16:49:00 16:50:00 01 Min
7 Lonavala Railway Station (LNL) 17:02:00 17:05:00 03 Min
8 Chinchvad Railway Station (CCH) 17:46:00 17:47:00 01 Min
9 Pimpri Railway Station (PMP) 17:51:00 17:52:00 01 Min
10 Khadki Railway Station (KK) 18:04:00 18:05:00 01 Min
11 hivajinagar Railway Station (SVJR) 18:14:00 18:15:00 01 Min
12 Pune Junction (PUNE) 18:40:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
BSP PNBE Express - 22843
Train Name
Bhopal Khajuraho Mahamana SF Express - 22163
Train Name
Intercity Express - 15714
Train Name
Rajya RANI Express - 22101
Train Name
Amarkantak Express - 12854
Train Name
Ajmer Intercity - 19411
Train Name
KCG MYS Express - 12785
Train Name
Nagaland Express -15670
Train Name
Falaknuma Express - 12703
Train Name
Sampoorn K Express - 12394
Train Name
Dayodai Express - 12181
Train Name
Sinhagad Express - 11009