1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. SNSI KLK Superfast Express - 22455

SNSI KLK Superfast Express - 22455

Train Description

SNSI KLK Superfast Express runs between Sainagar Shirdi Railway Station and Kalka Railway Station . Regarding SNSI KLK Superfast Express timings, this train departs at 10:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 12:20 . Total duration of the train from Sainagar Shirdi Railway Station to Kalka Railway Station is 26h 20m. SNSI KLK Superfast Express runs from Sainagar Shirdi Railway Station on 2 days a week ( Tue, Sat ). There are 15 stoppages between Sainagar Shirdi Railway Station and Kalka Railway Station . It covers the distance of 1669 km in 26h 20m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Sainagar Shirdi Railway Station (SNSI) Starts 10:00:00 0
2 Manmad Junction (MMR) 11:35:00 11:40:00 05 Min
3 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 14:10:00 14:15:00 05 Min
4 Itarsi Junction (ET) 18:50:00 18:55:00 05 Min
5 Bhopal Railway Station (BPL) 20:30:00 20:40:00 10 Min
6 Jhansi Railway Station (JHS) 00:28:00 00:38:00 10 Min
7 Gwalior Railway Station (GWL) 02:05:00 02:10:00 05 Min
8 Agra Cantt. Railway Station (AGC) 03:50:00 03:55:00 05 Min
9 Mathura Railway Station (MTJ) 04:43:00 04:45:00 02 Min
10 Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station (NZM) 07:07:00 07:09:00 02 Min
11 New Delhi Railway Station (NDLS) 07:30:00 07:50:00 20 Min
12 Panipat Junction (PNP) 09:01:00 09:03:00 02 Min
13 Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 10:53:00 10:58:00 05 Min
14 Chandigarh Railway Station (CDG) 11:35:00 11:42:00 07 Min
15 Kalka Railway Station (KLK) 12:20:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Kyq Rnc Express - 15662
Train Name
Hirakhand Express - 18447
Train Name
Goldentemple ML - 12903
Train Name
Thirukkural Express - 12642
Train Name
Sguj - Blgt Intercity Exp 15464
Train Name
Pune Habibganj Humsafar Express (22171)
Train Name
BGP LTT Express - 12335
Train Name
Sdah Ajmer Express - 12987
Train Name
Dhauli Express - 12821
Train Name
Suhaildev SF Express - 22419
Train Name
Konark Express - 11019
Train Name
PNBE Garib Rath - 12359