1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. SNSI PVR Express - 11001

SNSI PVR Express - 11001

Train Description

SNSI PVR Express runs between Sainagar Shirdi Railway Station and Pandharpur Railway Station . Regarding SNSI PVR Express timings, this train departs at 05:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 12:15 . Total duration of the train from Sainagar Shirdi Railway Station to Pandharpur Railway Station is 0d 7h 15m. SNSI PVR Express runs from Sainagar Shirdi Railway Station on 3 days a week ( Sun, Tue, Thu ). There are 12 stoppages between Sainagar Shirdi Railway Station and Pandharpur Railway Station . It covers the distance of 349 km in 0d 7h 15m. 

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Sainagar Shirdi Railway Station (SNSI) Starts 05:00:00 0
2 Puntamba Railway Station (PB) 05:20:00 05:35:00 15 Min
3 Belapur Railway Station (BAP) 05:54:00 05:55:00 1 Min
4 Ahmadnagar Railway Station (ANG) 06:48:00 06:50:00 2 Min
5 Daund Junction (DD) 08:30:00 08:35:00 5 Min
6 Bhigwan Railway Station (BGVN) 08:59:00 09:00:00 1 Min
7 Parewadi Railway Station (PRWD) 09:19:00 09:20:00 1 Min
8 Jeur Railway Station (JEUR) 09:41:00 09:42:00 1 Min
9 Kem Railway Station (KEM) 09:57:00 09:58:00 1 Min
10 Kurduvadi Railway Station (KWV) 11:00:00 11:15:00 15 Min
11 Modnimb Railway Station (MLB) 11:34:00 11:35:00 1 Min
12 Pandharpur Railway Station (PVR) 12:15:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Coromandel Express - 12842
Train Name
Saraighat Express - 12345
Train Name
Azad HIND Express - 12129
Train Name
JYG RNC Express - 18606
Train Name
KTK Smprk K Express - 12650
Train Name
Amarkantak Express - 12854
Train Name
Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Duronto Express - 12281
Train Name
Udyog Nagri Express - 12173
Train Name
Shivamogga Town KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express - 16202
Train Name
BPL PBH Superfast Express - 12183
Train Name
LTT MUV Express - 12167
Train Name
INDB JP Express - 12973