1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Solapur Express - 11312

Solapur Express - 11312

Train Description

Solapur Express runs between Hassan Junction and Solapur Railway Station . Regarding Solapur Express timings, this train departs at 16:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 08:40 . Total duration of the train from Hassan Junction to Solapur Railway Station is 1d 16h 40m. Solapur Express runs from Hassan Junction on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 18 stoppages between Hassan Junction and Solapur Railway Station .  It covers the distance of 828 km in  16h 40m. 

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Hassan Junction (HAS) Starts 16:00:00 0
2 Shravanbelagola Railway Station (SBGA) 16:44:00 16:45:00 01 Min
3 B.G.Nagar Railway Station (BGNR) 17:09:00 17:10:00 01 Min
4 Yediyuru Railway Station (YY) 17:24:00 17:25:00 01 Min
5 Kunigal Railway Station (KIGL) 17:39:00 17:40:00 01 Min
6 Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) 19:50:00 20:50:00 60 Min
7 Yelahanka Railway Station (YNK) 21:08:00 21:10:00 02 Min
8 Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 23:28:00 23:30:00 02 Min
9 Anantapur Railway Station (ATP) 00:09:00 00:10:00 01 Min
10 Guntakal Junction (GTL) 01:35:00 01:40:00 05 Min
11 Adoni Railway Station (AD) 02:23:00 02:25:00 02 Min
12 Manthralayam Road Railway Station (MALM) 02:53:00 02:55:00 02 Min
13 Raichur Railway Station (RC) 03:29:00 03:30:00 01 Min
14 Yadgir Railway Station (YG) 04:09:00 04:10:00 01 Min
15 Wadi Junction (WADI) 05:45:00 05:50:00 05 Min
16 Shahabad Railway Station (SDB) 06:03:00 06:04:00 01 Min
17 Kalaburagi Railway Station (KLBG) 06:25:00 06:30:00 05 Min
18 Solapur Railway Station (SUR) 08:40:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Mumbai LTT - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express - 12219
Train Name
SVDK KYQ Express - 15656
Train Name
Janshatabdi Express - 15126
Train Name
JBP Garib Rath - 12188
Train Name
HTE LTT Super - 12812
Train Name
KCG YPR Express - 17603
Train Name
Yercaud Express - 22649
Train Name
Tapaswini Express - 18452
Train Name
Rampurhat Express - 12348
Train Name
Madan MChitrakut Express - 15206
Train Name
Visakhapatnam Lokmanya Tilak Express 22847
Train Name
MS QLN Express - 16101