1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. SOMNATH EXPRESS - 22957

SOMNATH EXPRESS - 22957

Train Description

Somnath Express runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Veraval Railway Station . Regarding Somnath Express timings, this train departs at 22:10 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 06:00 . Total duration of the train from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Railway Station is 1d 7h 50m. Somnath Express runs from Ahmedabad Junction on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 16 stoppages between Ahmedabad Junction and Veraval Railway Station . It covers the distance of 432 km in 1d 7h 50m. 

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Starts 22:10:00 0
2 Viramgam Junction (VG) 23:06:00 23:08:00 02 Min
3 Surendranagar Railway Station (SUNR) 00:05:00 00:07:00 02 Min
4 Than Junction (THAN) 00:43:00 00:45:00 02 Min
5 Wankaner Junction (WKR) 01:08:00 01:10:00 02 Min
6 Rajkot Railway Station (RJT) 02:07:00 02:12:00 05 Min
7 Bhakti Nagar Railway Station (BKNG) 02:42:00 02:43:00 01 Min
8 Gondal Railway Station (GDL) 03:12:00 03:13:00 01 Min
9 Virpur Railway Station (VRR) 03:28:00 03:29:00 01 Min
10 Navagadh Railway Station (NUD) 03:40:00 03:41:00 01 Min
11 Jetalsar Junction (JLR) 03:50:00 03:55:00 05 Min
12 Junagadh Junction (JND) 04:20:00 04:22:00 02 Min
13 Keshod Railway Station (KSD) 04:53:00 04:54:00 01 Min
14 Maliya Hatina Railway Station (MLHA) 05:11:00 05:12:00 01 Min
15 Chorvad Road Railway Station (CVR) 05:24:00 05:25:00 01 Min
16 Veraval Railway Station (VRL) 06:00:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
KRMI PNVL Special - 01436
Train Name
Magadh Express - 12402
Train Name
Mahakoshal Express - 12190
Train Name
Tadoba Express - 11084
Train Name
JP BPL Express - 19711
Train Name
Intercity Express - 12127
Train Name
Durgiana Express - 12357
Train Name
Garib Nawaj Express - 15716
Train Name
Chetak Express - 12981
Train Name
Jammu Garib Rath - 12207
Train Name
MUV MFP Express - 12538
Train Name
Venad Express - 16301