1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. SUR Hubli Express - 11423

SUR Hubli Express - 11423

Train Description

SUR Hubli Express runs between Solapur Railway Station and Hubli Junction . Regarding SUR Hubli Express timings, this train departs at 06:25 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 14:30 . Total duration of the train from Solapur Railway Station to Hubli Junction is 0d 8h 5m. SUR Hubli Express runs from Solapur Railway Station on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 14 stoppages between Solapur Railway Station and Hubli Junction . . It covers the distance of 357 km in 0d 8h 5m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Solapur Railway Station (SUR) Starts 06:25:00 0
2 Hotgi Railway Station (HG) 06:43:00 06:45:00 2 Min
3 Indi Road Railway Station (IDR) 07:28:00 07:30:00 2 Min
4 Bijapur Railway Station (BJP) 08:20:00 08:25:00 5 Min
5 Bagevadi Road Railway Station (BSRX) 09:08:00 09:10:00 2 Min
6 Almatti Railway Station (LMT) 09:34:00 09:35:00 1 Min
7 Bagalkot Railway Station (BGK) 10:38:00 10:40:00 2 Min
8 Guledagudda Road Railway Station (GED) 10:43:00 10:45:00 2 Min
9 Badami Railway Station (BDM) 10:59:00 11:00:00 1 Min
10 Hole Alur Railway Station (HLAR) 11:19:00 11:20:00 1 Min
11 Mallapur Railway Station (MLP) 11:49:00 11:50:00 1 Min
12 Gadag Junction (GDG) 12:48:00 12:50:00 2 Min
13 Annigeri Railway Station (NGR) 13:09:00 13:10:00 1 Min
14 Hubli Junction (UBL) 14:30:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
NDLS DBRT Rajdhani - 20506
Train Name
LKU ASR Express - 14615
Train Name
Betwa Express - 18203
Train Name
Wainganga Express - 12252
Train Name
KYQ Gya Wkly Express 15620
Train Name
GAYA SUVIDHA SPL - 82957
Train Name
ASR NDLS Express - 12460
Train Name
Shantiniketan Express - 12337
Train Name
Pallavan Express - 12605
Train Name
GKP LTT Superfast Express - 12541
Train Name
Budhpurnima Express - 14224
Train Name
Tebhaga Express - 13161